results

Scored by SailWave

RANKSail NosClassHELMCREWCLUBBoat NoHelm TallyHelm ClubCrew TallyCrew ClubFirst Time EntryTotalRACE 1RACE 2RACE 3RACE 4RACE 5RACE 6NET
1 8235AlbacoreTom LonsdaleStephen Graham- 8235 47 Northampton SC 147 Northampton SC 10.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 7.0
2 8258AlbacoreDonald HarrisDave Smith- 8258 36 Potomac River Sailing Association 136 Wye Heritage 25.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 18.0
3 8236AlbacoreChris TurnerAlex Hayman- 8236 32 Lyme Regis SC 132 Lymington Town SC 31.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 7.0 1.0 (11.0) 20.0
4 5AlbacoreJohn GreenwoodAlex Colquitt- 5897 34 West Kirby SC 134 West Kirby SC Y 31.0 (11.0) 3.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 20.0
5 8228AlbacoreJudy ArmstrongPaul Armstrong- 8228 23 Scaling Dam SC 123 Scaling Dam SC 47.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 (14.0) 2.0 12.0 33.0
6 8158AlbacorePeter SnowdonTeresa Miolla- 8158 37 Scaling Dam SC 137 Scaling Dam SC 63.0 6.0 9.0 4.0 11.0 6.0 (27.0) 36.0
7 6649AlbacoreCrispin Read WilsonFraser Earle- 6649 17 Lyme Regis SC/Parkstone YC 117 Lyme Regis SC/Parkstone YC 68.0 7.0 (30.0) 8.0 1.0 13.0 9.0 38.0
8 8198AlbacoreJames StanleyJulie Stewart- 8198 44 Shelburne Harbour YC/Westwood SC 144 Shelburne Harbour YC 54.0 5.0 (15.0) 10.0 10.0 12.0 2.0 39.0
9 6922AlbacoreNev HerbertMark Fowler- 6922 38 Royal Lymington YC 138 Tewkesbury Cruising & SC 95.0 10.0 (54.0,RET) 16.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 41.0
10 7AlbacoreMike HartleySimon Hall- 8187 39 West Kirby SC 139 West Kirby SC 68.0 9.0 7.0 5.0 (22.0) 20.0 5.0 46.0
11 8128AlbacoreJeremy RookJake Stow- 8128 5 Lyme Regis SC 105 Lyme Regis SC 107.0 (54.0,OCS) 6.0 25.0 3.0 9.0 10.0 53.0
12 8073AlbacoreSteven BrownFrank Guthrie- 8073 19 South Yell Boating Club 119 South Yell Boating Club 90.0 4.0 12.0 7.0 18.0 21.0 (28.0) 62.0
13 8147AlbacorePaul CliffordMia Brandt- 8147 31 Westwood SC 131 Westwood SC 79.0 (17.0) 17.0 13.0 8.0 11.0 13.0 62.0
14 8072AlbacoreIan StoneMiles Weekes- 8072 16 Maidenhead SC 116 Maidenhead SC Y 87.0 15.0 8.0 12.0 12.0 (23.0) 17.0 64.0
15 8199AlbacoreIan DuncanStephen Duncan- 8199 52 West River SC 152 West Riding SC 106.0 13.0 (39.0) 14.0 16.0 16.0 8.0 67.0
16 8131AlbacoreColin WaltersCharles Walters- 8131 10 Lyme Regis SC 110 Datchet Water SC 98.0 12.0 18.0 (27.0) 13.0 22.0 6.0 71.0
17 8152AlbacorePhilip SmithSteve Carr- 8152 35 West Kirby SC 135 West Kirby SC 118.0 (38.0) 13.0 23.0 20.0 8.0 16.0 80.0
18 8213AlbacoreJohn WoffindenJanet Woffinden- 8213 1 Maidenhead SC 101 Maidenhead SC 105.0 14.0 14.0 18.0 9.0 (25.0) 25.0 80.0
19 6439AlbacoreJean SimmonsNorman Halstead- 6439 25 Royal Torbay YC/SCSC/South Cerney SC 125 Gozo SC/SCSC/South Cerney SC 112.0 16.0 19.0 11.0 15.0 19.0 (32.0) 80.0
20 6844AlbacoreTim ColemanJoanne Sankey- 6844 14 The Nottingham SC 114 The Nottingham SC 124.0 22.0 16.0 21.0 (31.0) 15.0 19.0 93.0
21 8130AlbacoreHoward WittDavid Young- 8130 4 Maidenhead SC 104 Maidenhead SC 130.0 18.0 11.0 15.0 29.0 24.0 (33.0) 97.0
22 6959AlbacoreRichard SmithGeorge Smith- 6959 7 Benfleet YC 107 125.0 24.0 10.0 (26.0) 26.0 17.0 22.0 99.0
23 8208AlbacoreGraham SharlandKatie Frost- 8208 41 Lyme Regis SC 141 Lyme Regis SC 160.0 27.0 22.0 20.0 23.0 (54.0,DSQ) 14.0 106.0
24 7504AlbacorePaul GimsonAmy Sanderson- 7504 8 Rudyard Lake SC 108 Rudyard Lake SC 135.0 23.0 26.0 19.0 19.0 (27.0) 21.0 108.0
25 8125AlbacoreMichael HeinsdorfEdward Will- 8125 42 Potomac River Sailing Association 142 Potomac River Sailing Association 142.0 21.0 21.0 (33.0) 24.0 28.0 15.0 109.0
26 8155AlbacoreMatthew ThompsonHeather Thompson- 8155 2 Tewkesbury Cruising & SC 102 143.0 25.0 24.0 24.0 25.0 14.0 (31.0) 112.0
27 8233AlbacoreMike BannerJason Upton- 8233 9 Leigh and Lowton SC/Scaling Dam SC 109 Leigh and Lowton SC/Scaling Dam SC 171.0 19.0 20.0 22.0 (54.0,RET) 26.0 30.0 117.0
28 8069AlbacoreBarry WicksSam Wicks- 8069 11 Maidenhead SC 111 Maidenhead SC 180.0 31.0 (54.0,RET) 29.0 28.0 18.0 20.0 126.0
29 8154AlbacoreGraham DarvillMyke Bowers- 8154 6 Broadwater SC 106 Broadwater SC 172.0 (37.0) 25.0 34.0 21.0 29.0 26.0 135.0
30 8182AlbacoreThomas TeubnerRuth Haeckl- 8182 48 West Kirby SC 148 West Kirby SC 177.0 29.0 32.0 28.0 30.0 (34.0) 24.0 143.0
31 6918AlbacoreJohnnie DellowLaurence Brothwell- 6918 49 Weston SC 149 Weston SC 201.0 26.0 34.0 (54.0,DNC) 54.0,DNC 10.0 23.0 147.0
32 8123AlbacoreRobert BearMichael Tellep- 8123 43 West River SC 143 Yacht Club of Stone Harbour 183.0 30.0 27.0 32.0 (35.0) 30.0 29.0 148.0
33 8004AlbacoreAngus MacneilJeff Dobson- 8004 46 Mid Yell Boating Club 146 Mid Yell Boating Club 193.0 (34.0) 28.0 30.0 34.0 33.0 34.0 159.0
34 8129AlbacorePhilip TindallSacha Mayhew- 8129 28 Maidenhead SC 128 Maidenhead SC 214.0 (54.0,DNS) 54.0,DNC 17.0 17.0 54.0,DSQ 18.0 160.0
35 7910AlbacoreGraham HughsonJohn Wilson- 7910 29 Mid Yell Boating Club/South Yell Boating 129 Mid Yell Boating Club/South Yell Boating Club 212.0 20.0 23.0 40.0 42.0 (47.0) 40.0 165.0
36 8211AlbacoreStuart McAdamSarah Mayhew- 8211 13 Maidenhead SC 113 Maidenhead SC Y 211.0 33.0 33.0 35.0 36.0 35.0 (39.0) 172.0
37 7985AlbacoreDavid ThomsonEllis Johnson- 7985 45 Mid Yell Boating Club 145 Mid Yell Boating Club 222.0 28.0 29.0 (47.0) 45.0 38.0 35.0 175.0
38 7928AlbacoreGordon ScottBrian Inglis- 7928 30 Aberdeen and Stonehaven YC 130 Aberdeen and Stonehaven YC 217.0 36.0 31.0 31.0 37.0 (41.0) 41.0 176.0
39 8188AlbacoreJon HirshJulie Maidment- 8070 51 Maidenhead SC 151 Maidenhead SC Y 231.0 39.0 36.0 38.0 33.0 31.0 (54.0,OCS) 177.0
40 7993AlbacoreJohn HowardLynda Howard- 7993 27 Tewkesbury Cruising & SC 127 Tewkesbury Cruising & SC 233.0 32.0 (54.0,RET) 37.0 32.0 36.0 42.0 179.0
41 8007AlbacoreBrian DeaconCatherine Turner- 8007 21 Broadwater SC 121 Broadwater SC Y 224.0 40.0 38.0 41.0 27.0 (42.0) 36.0 182.0
42 6504AlbacoreStephen BaileyMalgorzata Lopacinska- 6504 12 The Nottingham SC 112 The Nottingham SC 226.0 35.0 35.0 36.0 (43.0) 39.0 38.0 183.0
43 7508AlbacoreDavid WhittleJackie Vale- 7508 18 South Cerney S C 118 South Cerney SC 259.0 (54.0,RET) 54.0,RET 39.0 38.0 37.0 37.0 205.0
44 7917AlbacoreMike ScottMargaret Scott- 7917 15 Rudyard Lake SC 115 Rudyard Lake SC 257.0 44.0 41.0 42.0 (50.0) 32.0 48.0 207.0
45 6956AlbacorePhil SheppardKirsten Sheppard- 6956 20 The Nottingham SC 120 The Nottingham SC Y 264.0 42.0 37.0 (50.0) 46.0 45.0 44.0 214.0
46 6654AlbacoreClive GimsonTheo Pangraz- 6654 22 Notts County SC 122 Notts County SC 267.0 45.0 40.0 (49.0) 39.0 48.0 46.0 218.0
47 7990AlbacoreNick FairweatherDonell Fairweather- 7990 24 Broadwater SC 124 Broadwater SC Y 273.0 41.0 (54.0,RET) 46.0 47.0 40.0 45.0 219.0
48 7989AlbacoreArturo RuizPaul Readings- 7989 26 Mooredale SC 126 Mooredale SC Y 277.0 43.0 (54.0,RET) 48.0 41.0 44.0 47.0 223.0
49 7428AlbacoreBen ThomasSina Stapelfeldt- 7428 33 South Bank SC 133 South Bank SC Y 274.0 46.0 42.0 43.0 48.0 46.0 (49.0) 225.0
50 7525AlbacoreIan SimpsonAmanda Shakir- 7525 3 Maidenhead SC 103 Tudor SC 283.0 (54.0,RET) 54.0,DNC 45.0 44.0 43.0 43.0 229.0
51 731AlbacoreTrevor SmithAnn Smith- 731 40 Parkstone YC 140 Parkstone YC 284.0 47.0 (54.0,RET) 44.0 40.0 49.0 50.0 230.0
52 6673AlbacoreAndrew BurfieldJacob Burfield- 1781 50 Maidenhead SC 150 Maidenhead SC Y 309.0 (54.0,RET) 54.0,DNC 51.0 49.0 50.0 51.0 255.0
53 8079AlbacorePeter MortonShigeaki Takezoe- 8079 53 Lyme Regis SC 153 Lyme Regis SC 318.0 48.0 (54.0,RET) 54.0,DNC 54.0,DNC 54.0,DNC 54.0,DNC 264.0

Scored and Submitted using Sailwave

This page took 0.0508seconds to load