RANKSail NosClassHELMCREWCLUBBoat NamePtsRACE 1RACE 2RACE 3RACE 4RACE 5NET
1 881-Nigel GroganJack Grogan RCYC HelmutShoing II 7 1 2 1 3 (DNC)-
2 73-Bryan RileyJenny Riley WOBYC/RNSYC Brimstone 9 4 1 3 ‑14 1-
3 797-Dave BestPete Richards SCYC Crossfire 17 ‑9 4 8 1 4-
4 828-David WinesKeith Davies West Hoe SC/Royal Plymouth White Magic 23 8 ‑24 2 6 7-
5 13-Stu RixSteve Warren‑Smith Royal Victoria Aquabat 24 3 ‑12 9 4 8-
6 /12-Gerald DysonTony Salton Stall Royal Yorkshire Alchemy 24 10 6 ‑24 5 3-
7 819-Malcolm HutchingsAndy Ramsey RCYC & BSC Lady Penelope 24 6 5 4 ‑11 9-
8 811-Micky WrightAlex Porteous Royal Corinthian YC Spoof 29 7 ‑16 7 10 5-
9 96-Malcolm BlackburnDave Shiel SCYC Moonstone 35 ‑16 7 14 8 6-
10 72-Phil AspinallHowie Enilel Royal Corinthian YC Guy Fawkes 38 12 11 6 9 (DNC)-
11 868-Nic TolhurstMel Titmus RCYC By the Lee 39 11 9 5 ‑15 14-
12 755-Richard RobertsJohn Jones Holyhead SC Cybi 42 ‑22 3 10 19 10-
13 127-Roger HarrisMark Thompson SCYC Misfire 47 2 18 11 16 (DNC)-
14 132-Alan JohnsonDavid Garlick SCYC Cariad Bach 47 17 ‑20 15 13 2-
15 16-Ian KeelyMatthew Keely WOBYC/RNSYC Squibbo 50 18 8 ‑26 12 12-
16 52-Joe HenryRoly Wilson RVYC/RNSA Bacchante 51 14 (OCS) 20 2 15-
17 855-Richard SullivanSue Harper WOBYC/RNSYC Croc (last year Clever Dick) 51 ‑28 15 13 7 16-
18 789-Brian HollandSteve Weakes SCYC Dream On 71 25 10 19 ‑27 17-
19 500-Martin HarrisonJules Royal Victoria YC Hussar 74 13 13 ‑27 25 23-
20 872-Mike HughesGary Catterall SCYC Pocahontas 77 15 19 18 ‑28 25-
21 788-Simon StonehouseMike Barsby RSC QD3 80 19 17 22 22 ‑28-
22 104-Chris HillJames Pritchard RDYC Wildfire 82 20 ‑29 16 20 26-
23 801-Mike ButlerNeil Leach SCYC Tears for Fears 82 26 ‑28 21 17 18-
24 835-Charlie WhiteHarry White RVYC/RNSA Kestral 87 27 25 ‑34 24 11-
25 65-Nigel HarrisJohn Stephenson SCYC Banshee 91 5 30 12 (DNC) DNC-
26 20-Emma BakerSam Prime Royal Victoria Buccaneer 91 24 ‑33 30 18 19-
27 153-Iain JonesJim Mitchelle Weymouth SC Aldebaran 92 30 26 23 ‑33 13-
28 806-Raymond ApthorpGuy Welch TSC Nemesis 93 ‑29 14 29 26 24-
29 108-Toby TaylorJames Beasley SCYC Ogo Dogo 100 21 27 ‑32 31 21-
30 847-Tudor RobertsTurur Owen HSC Lil Quickie 103 ‑39 35 17 29 22-
31 623-Ben GibsonChristopher Gibson Royal Victoria YC Wizard 106 ‑33 32 33 21 20-
32 856-Peter DaleSarah Dale RSC Second time Around 109 23 23 ‑38 32 31-
33 845-John SparrowRalph Banthorpe SCYC Rock n Roll 113 32 21 ‑35 30 30-
34 393-Josh WilceWill Hall Rutland Eyas 113 31 34 25 23 (DNC)-
35 736-Jason PhelpsCarl Anderson RCYC Magic Roundabout 115 ‑37 22 31 35 27-
36 40-David CannellChris Gill Waldingfield Ruby 130 35 ‑39 28 34 33-
37 468-Barry SearleGill Lambe Waldringfield Ignite 136 34 ‑38 37 36 29-
38 280-John CunninghamNicky Cokayne Carsington SC Osprey 137 36 31 ‑41 38 32-
39 842-Alan JonesRichard Hayden West Mersea YC Posh Totty 156 38 40 39 39 (DNC)-
40 829-David HallJudy Roberts Holyhead SC Kachina Too 158 41 36 (OCS) 37 DNC-
41 809-Chris StonehouseChris Stonehouse RSC Squffy 161 (DNC) 37 36 DNC DNC-
42 99-Simon LeePhilip Hartley Holyhead Rebound 165 40 41 40 (RET) DNC-
43 680-Tony PortchMiles Woodfield Portsmouth SC Topsie 176 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC-
This page took 0.0313seconds to load