Stats

Advert 1 3,102 events, 52,000 sailors,
3/4 Million Results...

Directory

One of the largest sailing and racing directories online. All the information you need in one place.

SailJuice Global Warm-Up.

This new winter travellersí series brings four of the biggest winter handicap racing events into a unified series, to find out just who is tough enough to race their way through Britainís toughest winter in more than 20 years. There are more than £2,000 of prizes up for grabs, not only for the winners but for sailors throughout the fleet.
Results for sj2010 Series (2010)
RANK HELM Class Total 9/1/2010
Bloody Mary
Queen Mary SC

SORT
30/1/2010
Steve Nicholson Memorial Trophy
Northampton Sailing Club

SORT
6/2/2010
2010 Rutland Challenge for the John Merricks Tiger Trophy
Rutland Sailing Club

SORT
27/2/2010
Hoo Freezer
Hoo Ness Yacht Club

SORT
1 Olly Turner (Richard Whitworth) Merlin Rocket 29 3 11 6 9
2 Peter Barton Cherub 49 4 1 20 24
3 Neil Ashby RS 800 89 2 16 69 2
4 Andy Smith 505 209 1 3 39 166
5 Chris Bilton Laser 229 62 31 115 21
6 Marinus Zilvold Merlin Rocket 230 22 166 26 16
7 Simon Hawkes Phantom 235 62 2 5 166
8 Neal Gibson Miracle 307 13 35 93 166
9 Tim Garvin Devoti D - One 331 62 32 71 166
10 Matt Biggs Merlin Rocket 334 166 1 1 166
11 Andrew Wilde Phantom 343 166 8 3 166
12 Steve Hall Lark 344 166 9 166 3
13 Tom Gillard 420 347 166 4 11 166
14 James Stewart RS 200 351 166 12 7 166
15 Russ Hopkins RS 300 352 24 23 139 166
16 Tom Stewart Merlin Rocket 354 166 5 17 166
17 Mark Weston Phantom 357 166 12 13 166
18 Rick Peacock 49ER 361 166 4 25 166
19 Anthony York RS 100 365 166 10 23 166
20 Matt Findlay Fireball 379 166 20 27 166
21 Ben McGrane RS 800 389 166 28 29 166
22= Charlie Roome RS 800 401 166 7 62 166
22= Matt Hollis Musto Skiff 401 166 11 58 166
22= Aaron SMITH 29er 401 166 166 61 8
25 Alex Adams Moth International Foiling 410 62 17 165 166
26 Alex Leonard Laser 421 166 17 72 166
27 James Phare Moth International Foiling 423 62 31 164 166
28 Roger Phillips RS 800 427 166 27 68 166
29 Stuart Halman RS 400 445 62 166 51 166
30= Adam Larvin 29ER 446 166 19 95 166
30= Daniel Cowin B14 446 166 38 76 166
32 Dave Wade Fireball 456 166 10 114 166
33 George Hand RS 600 Foiling 458 166 47 79 166
34 Tim Chapman Musto Skiff 465 166 14 119 166
35 Tim Vick Lark 471 166 41 98 166
36 Kevin Rose Enterprise 472 166 43 97 166
37 Paul Young Enterprise 486 166 53 101 166
38 Stuart Harris Laser Vago XD singlehanded 493 166 33 128 166
39 Gareth DAVIES Int Moth Foiling 494 166 166 155 7
40 Rob Cook Laser 497 166 19 146 166
41= Simon Allen no result 499 166 166 166 1
41= Andy Couch Phantom 499 166 1 166 166
43= Stuart BITHELL Merlin Rocket 500 166 166 2 166
43= Ben Saxton RS 200 500 166 2 166 166
43= Ian Dobson Merlin Rocket 500 166 2 166 166
46= Steve Bolland RS 300 501 166 3 166 166
46= Dylan Fletcher 49ER 501 166 3 166 166
48= Tim Parsons no result 502 166 166 166 4
48= Andy DAVIS Merlin Rocket 502 166 166 4 166
48= Simon Cowood Phantom 502 166 4 166 166
51= Martin Brown no result 503 166 166 166 5
51= Aran Holman Optimist 503 166 5 166 166
51= Simon Blake Merlin Rocket 503 5 166 166 166
51= Glen Burrows 405 503 166 36 135 166
51= Nick Peters RS 100 503 166 5 166 166
56= Nick Craig Phantom 504 6 166 166 166
56= Tyler Harmsworth Phantom 504 166 6 166 166
56= Mike Cooke Moth International Foiling 504 166 15 157 166
56= Richard Dee Merlin Rocket 504 166 6 166 166
56= Charles Chandler Canoe International with spinnaker 504 166 6 166 166
56= Janet Ritchie no result 504 166 166 166 6
62= Daniel Holman Punk 505 7 166 166 166
62= Allan Gillard Streaker 505 166 7 166 166
62= Rich Adams Merlin Rocket 505 166 7 166 166
65= Vince Horey Fireball 506 166 8 166 166
65= James Rusden RS 200 506 166 8 166 166
65= Jim Downer RS 400 506 8 166 166 166
65= Andrew GREGORY Phantom 506 166 166 8 166
69= Mike TUSTIN Phantom 507 166 166 9 166
69= James Scobie 405 507 166 39 136 166
69= Jim Hopton Phantom 507 166 9 166 166
69= Ross Kearney Alto 507 166 9 166 166
69= James Boyce RS 200 507 9 166 166 166
74= Chris Biglin Phantom 508 166 10 166 166
74= Stuart Hydon Lark 508 10 166 166 166
74= Mike Gower no result 508 166 166 166 10
74= Anna BURNET 420 508 166 166 10 166
78= Andrew Bonsey Solo 509 166 11 166 166
78= Brian Lamb no result 509 166 166 166 11
78= David Hitchcock RS K6 509 11 166 166 166
82= R Wolfenden no result 510 166 166 166 12
82= Walsh CLAIRE RS 200 510 166 166 12 166
82= Michael Iszatt RS 600 510 12 166 166 166
82= Kevin Hope Fireball 510 166 12 166 166
86= Tim Keen RS 300 511 166 13 166 166
86= Thomas Lambert no result 511 166 166 166 13
86= Mark Watsell RS 200 511 166 13 166 166
86= Joshua Pistol Fireball 511 166 13 166 166
90= Grant Blake Phantom 512 166 14 166 166
90= Sarah ALTON 420 512 166 166 14 166
90= John Hewat no result 512 166 166 166 14
90= Peter Gray Scorpion 512 166 14 166 166
90= Chris Guy Firefly 512 14 166 166 166
95= Pete Nelson RS 600 513 166 15 166 166
95= Simon Gillow no result 513 166 166 166 15
95= Dusty Miller Kestrel 513 166 15 166 166
95= Norman BYRD Phantom 513 166 166 15 166
95= Geoff Carveth International Moth 513 15 166 166 166
100= Andrew Boyce RS 200 514 16 166 166 166
100= Richard LeMare RS 300 514 166 16 166 166
100= Jon GORRINGE Merlin Rocket 514 166 166 16 166
100= Neville Herbert Albacore 514 166 16 166 166
104= Sam Pascoe RS 600 FF 515 17 166 166 166
104= Chris Swinchatt no result 515 166 166 166 17
104= Alan Bax Flying Fifteen 515 166 17 166 166
107= Kerry Morgan Laser Radial 516 166 18 166 166
107= Andrew Hurst Laser 516 18 166 166 166
107= Edward Lowes no result 516 166 166 166 18
107= David WINDER Merlin Rocket 516 166 166 18 166
107= Matt Yallop RS Vareo 516 166 18 166 166
107= Martyn Lewis Fireball 516 166 18 166 166
113= Chris MARTIN Merlin Rocket 517 166 166 19 166
113= Will Gulliver Albacore 517 166 19 166 166
113= James Bottoms no result 517 166 166 166 19
113= Simon Hiscocks RS 600 FF 517 19 166 166 166
117= Gareth Edwards Laser 518 20 166 166 166
117= Glen Bolton no result 518 166 166 166 20
117= Paul Keeling RS 300 518 166 20 166 166
117= Simon Wigmore Laser 518 166 39 147 166
117= Mark Reddington RS 400 518 166 20 166 166
122= Holly Hewat Lark 519 166 21 166 166
122= Graham Newton RS 400 519 21 166 166 166
122= Mike WOOD 420 519 166 166 21 166
122= Tom Darling RS Feva XL 519 166 21 166 166
122= Tim Brownell Laser 519 166 21 166 166
127= Wayne Hancock 14 520 166 22 166 166
127= M. Maskell Fireball 520 166 22 166 166
127= Matthew Rhodes Laser 4.7 520 166 37 151 166
127= Jonny MCGOVERN 470 520 166 166 22 166
127= Max Nicholson Laser Radial 520 166 22 166 166
127= Ceilidh Higgs no result 520 166 166 166 22
133= Laurence Trim no result 521 166 166 166 23
133= Gary Ireson Moth International Foiling 521 166 23 166 166
133= James Bayliss Laser Radial 521 23 166 166 166
133= Paul Hollis Merlin Rocket 521 166 23 166 166
137= Peter Horner no result 522 166 166 166 24
137= John Tinnams no result 522 166 166 166 24
137= David Fenech no result 522 166 166 166 24
137= Ian Parris no result 522 166 166 166 24
137= Sophie Otter Topper 522 166 24 166 166
137= Andy Hockey no result 522 166 166 166 24
137= Martin Jones no result 522 166 166 166 24
137= Paul Heather no result 522 166 166 166 24
137= Kevin Iles National 12 522 166 24 166 166
137= Nik Antoniades no result 522 166 166 166 24
137= Sue Roberts no result 522 166 166 166 24
138= Tony Hunt no result 522 166 166 166 24
139= Neil Peacock RS 400 522 166 24 166 166
140= Richard Hudson no result 522 166 166 166 24
141= Lesley O'Rourke no result 522 166 166 166 24
142= John Smith no result 522 166 166 166 24
143= Stuart Bailey no result 522 166 166 166 24
144= Paul Smith no result 522 166 166 166 24
145= Matt BURGE Fireball 522 166 166 24 166
156= Luke Pepper RS 200 523 166 25 166 166
156= Chris Bowen Flying Fifteen 523 166 25 166 166
156= Terry Wilkinson RS K6 523 25 166 166 166
156= Paul Undrell Supernova 523 166 25 166 166
160= Sarah Allen RS 200 524 26 166 166 166
160= David Hand RS 800 524 166 26 166 166
160= Neil Kelsall Laser 524 166 26 166 166
160= Michelle Williams Gp14 524 166 26 166 166
164= Jon Steward Merlin Rocket 525 27 166 166 166
164= Thomas Hooloy Contender 525 166 27 166 166
164= Ann Jackson Enterprise 525 166 27 166 166
167= Sam METTAM Miracle 526 166 166 28 166
167= Graham Stones RS Vision 526 28 166 166 166
167= Fiona Gray Lark 526 166 28 166 166
167= Peter Connor Laser 526 166 28 166 166
171= Edward Connellan Topper 527 166 29 166 166
171= Ben Palmer 470 527 166 29 166 166
171= Andy Connellan RS 400 527 166 29 166 166
171= Jon Smith RS 400 527 29 166 166 166
175= Maria STANLEY RS 200 528 166 166 30 166
175= Gary Livingstone RS 200 528 166 30 166 166
175= Brian Garrison Enterprise 528 166 30 166 166
175= Tim LeMare Supernova 528 166 30 166 166
179= Daniel Wigmore Laser 4.7 529 166 36 161 166
179= Ian Castle Flying Fifteen 529 166 31 166 166
179= Adam MCGOVERN RS 200 529 166 166 31 166
182= James Ward Lark 530 166 32 166 166
182= Pete Warne RS 300 530 166 32 166 166
182= Mark MASKELL Fireball 530 166 166 32 166
185= Dave BAXTER Laser Vago XD 531 166 166 33 166
185= John Meadowcroft National 12 531 166 33 166 166
185= Marcus Tressler Topper 531 166 33 166 166
188= Pete George RS 200 532 166 34 166 166
188= Steve WILSON RS 800 532 166 166 34 166
188= Vic Heap Flying Fifteen 532 166 34 166 166
188= Nicola Holden Laser Radial 532 166 34 166 166
192= Richard Kelsall Laser Radial 533 166 35 166 166
192= Sam ROBINSON 420 533 166 166 35 166
192= Geoff Corveth Moth International Foiling 533 166 35 166 166
195= Charlie CHANDLER IC (A) 534 166 166 36 166
195= Jonathan Woodward Enterprise 534 166 36 166 166
197= Chris Larr RS Vareo 535 166 37 166 166
197= Will Kennedy Cadet 535 166 37 166 166
197= Russ SHORT 505 535 166 166 37 166
200= Amy SEABRIGHT 420 536 166 166 38 166
200= S Ward Gp14 536 166 38 166 166
200= Jonathan Carter Laser Vortex non asymmetric 536 166 38 166 166
203 Simon Lomas-Clarke Fireball 537 166 39 166 166
204= Frederick Reading Laser Radial 538 166 40 166 166
204= James Briggs 29ER 538 166 40 166 166
204= Mike Senior Fireball 538 166 40 166 166
204= Michael SIMS RS 400 538 166 166 40 166
208= Lawrence Logan 405 539 166 41 166 166
208= Phoebe Connellan Topper 539 166 41 166 166
208= Richard SIMS Phantom 539 166 166 41 166
211= Martin Fear Moth International Foiling 540 166 42 166 166
211= Chris Parker Graduate 540 166 42 166 166
211= David HALL Fireball 540 166 166 42 166
214= Rebecca KALDERON 420 541 166 166 43 166
214= David Harris Laser Vago XD with crew 541 166 43 166 166
216= Mat Metcalfe-Smith Albacore 542 166 44 166 166
216= Paul WILLIAMSON RS 200 542 166 166 44 166
216= Jon Heissig Alto 542 166 44 166 166
219= Andy DRIOR National 12 543 166 166 45 166
219= Sarah Burgess 29ER 543 166 45 166 166
219= Nick Copsey National 12 543 166 45 166 166
222= Jon Wood Merlin Rocket 544 166 46 166 166
222= Alex MOTHERSELE 29er 544 166 166 46 166
222= Andy Ritchie RS 800 544 166 46 166 166
225= M. Bottomley Enterprise 545 166 47 166 166
225= Nick HOLLIS Musto Skiff 545 166 166 47 166
227= Tim BIRD 505 546 166 166 48 166
227= Nick Eaves Gp14 546 166 48 166 166
229= Philippa GRAY 29er 547 166 166 49 166
229= Steve Graham Enterprise 547 166 49 166 166
231= Andy FOSKETT Fireball 548 166 166 50 166
231= Andy Prior National 12 548 166 50 166 166
233 Debi Gibson Fireball 549 166 51 166 166
234= James HAYWARD 420 550 166 166 52 166
234= Christian Day National 12 550 166 52 166 166
236 Peter NELSON RS 600 551 166 166 53 166
237= Charlie MERCHANT RS 100 552 166 166 54 166
237= Martin Davies Enterprise 552 166 54 166 166
239= Chris WALKER Fireball 553 166 166 55 166
239= Tom White National 12 553 166 55 166 166
241= James HADDEN Finn 554 166 166 56 166
241= Jane Alexander Lark 554 166 56 166 166
243= Christopher Troth National 12 555 166 57 166 166
243= Sarah WILLIAMS RS 200 555 166 166 57 166
245 Darren Padro Merlin Rocket 556 166 58 166 166
246= Terry Cooks National 12 557 166 59 166 166
246= Josh WILCE 49er 557 166 166 59 166
248= Chris Harris Flying Fifteen 558 166 60 166 166
248= Matt FOSKETT 420 558 166 166 60 166
250= Ben Sutcliffe International Moth 560 62 166 166 166
250= Tim Palmer Laser Radial 560 62 166 166 166
250= David Hayes B14 560 62 166 166 166
250= William Fitz-Gibbon Topper 560 62 166 166 166
250= Matt Reid Laser 560 62 166 166 166
250= Phil Eltringham AltO 560 62 166 166 166
250= Andy Wilcox RS 400 560 62 166 166 166
250= David Ryder Fireball 560 62 166 166 166
250= Martin Phillips RS Vision 560 62 166 166 166
250= Steve Norbury National 12 560 62 166 166 166
250= Nick Creak Blaze 560 62 166 166 166
251= Adrian Brunton D-One 560 62 166 166 166
252= Andrerw Friend International Moth 560 62 166 166 166
253= Griff Tanner Musto Skiff 560 62 166 166 166
254= James Bolingbroke 29er 560 62 166 166 166
255= Jonathan Peats International Moth 560 62 166 166 166
256= Doug Pybus International Moth 560 62 166 166 166
257= Colin Hall British Moth 560 62 166 166 166
258= Glenn Bolton Fireball 560 62 166 166 166
259= Charlie Morgan Merlin Rocket 560 62 166 166 166
260= George Spedding Laser 560 62 166 166 166
261= David Poston Musto Skiff 560 62 166 166 166
262= Andy Rice D-One 560 62 166 166 166
263= Martin Walker Fireball 560 62 166 166 166
264= Xavier Quillien RS 200 560 62 166 166 166
265= David Lynch Lark 560 62 166 166 166
276 Toby BARSLEY-DALE Flying Dutchman 561 166 166 63 166
277 David BRUCE Alto 562 166 166 64 166
278 Jamie MAWSON RS 600 563 166 166 65 166
279 Christopher MATTHEWS 29er 564 166 166 66 166
280 John WARBURTON Laser 4000 565 166 166 67 166
281 Rob WATSON RS 800 568 166 166 70 166
282 Chris BAILEY RS 400 571 166 166 73 166
283 George HARSTON Laser 4000 572 166 166 74 166
284 Neil BAKER RS 800 573 166 166 75 166
285 Michael DRAY Solo 575 166 166 77 166
286 Lilly CARLISLE 29er 576 166 166 78 166
287 Issy HAMILTON 420 578 166 166 80 166
288 Peter GOUGH Phantom 579 166 166 81 166
289 Maia WALSH RS 200 580 166 166 82 166
290 Sam WATSON 29er 581 166 166 83 166
291 John REYNOLDS Laser 4000 582 166 166 84 166
292 Ed DEACON Laser Vago XD 583 166 166 85 166
293 Steve TYLECOTE Musto Skiff 584 166 166 86 166
294 Andy MCIVOR BLAZE 585 166 166 87 166
295 Jp MARKS Laser 4000 586 166 166 88 166
296 Russell BRAYSHAW Enterprise 587 166 166 89 166
297 Philip BENN RS 200 588 166 166 90 166
298 Chris TAYLOR 420 589 166 166 91 166
299 Graham HALL Challenger 590 166 166 92 166
300 Jon WILLIAMS Flying Dutchman 592 166 166 94 166
301 Martin BOYDE Laser 4000 594 166 166 96 166
302 Mike GUY Laser 597 166 166 99 166
303 Martin PENTY RS 800 598 166 166 100 166
304 John BEARDON 420 600 166 166 102 166
305 John CHARLES RS 600 601 166 166 103 166
306 Iain REYNOLDS Laser 4000 602 166 166 104 166
307 Jamie NOYES 420 603 166 166 105 166
308 Alistair HODGSON Laser 4000 604 166 166 106 166
309 Abby FREELEY British Moth 605 166 166 107 166
310 Sam KNIGHT RS 600 606 166 166 108 166
311 Alistair GRAY 420 607 166 166 109 166
312 Sam SEDDON RS 800 608 166 166 110 166
313 Rob THOMAS 49er 609 166 166 111 166
314 Dave DOBRIJEVIC B14 610 166 166 112 166
315 Duncan REANEY Laser 4000 611 166 166 113 166
316 Sarah HARSTON Laser 4000 614 166 166 116 166
317 Michael ARNOLD Alto 615 166 166 117 166
318 Callum AIRLIE 420 616 166 166 118 166
319 Brian ALLEN Laser 4000 618 166 166 120 166
320 Stewart PATIENCE Laser 3000 619 166 166 121 166
321 Val MILLWARD Challenger 620 166 166 122 166
322 Chris GOULD Laser 4000 621 166 166 123 166
323 Gary TOMPKINS Laser 622 166 166 124 166
324 Neil HEFFERNAN Laser 4000 623 166 166 125 166
325 James NORRIS RS 800 624 166 166 126 166
326 Kellie CARMICHAEL 420 625 166 166 127 166
327 Ray COOK Laser 627 166 166 129 166
328 Adam KITCHEN Musto Skiff 628 166 166 130 166
329 Nick NEVE Firefly 629 166 166 131 166
330 Emma PEARSON 29er 630 166 166 132 166
331 Milly JOSEPH Laser Radial 631 166 166 133 166
332 Samantha FLINT RS 200 632 166 166 134 166
333 Ben MURRELL RS 600 635 166 166 137 166
334 Tim LITT Laser 4000 636 166 166 138 166
335 Tom HILL Laser 5000 638 166 166 140 166
336 Henry DAWES Laser 4000 639 166 166 141 166
337 Emma PALMER 420 640 166 166 142 166
338 James NEWALL RS 400 641 166 166 143 166
339 Rob STENHOUSE Laser Radial 642 166 166 144 166
340 Adrian HEATH Laser 4000 643 166 166 145 166
341 Judith FIGGURES Challenger 646 166 166 148 166
342 Sam SMITH 29er 647 166 166 149 166
343 Tom HARRIS Laser 648 166 166 150 166
344 Jennifer ABRAHAM 420 650 166 166 152 166
345 Jamie ROGERS Laser 4000 651 166 166 153 166
346 Olly HOPKINS Solo 652 166 166 154 166
347 Mark FULLER 49er 654 166 166 156 166
348 Oliver LOVE B14 656 166 166 158 166
349 Jonathan OLIN Musto Skiff 657 166 166 159 166
350 Ed Walker LASER 3000 658 166 166 160 166
351 Catherine PATHAK Laser 2000 660 166 166 162 166
352 Charlie ARMSTRONG Laser 4000 661 166 166 163 166
353= Tom CHADFIELD Merlin Rocket 663 166 166 165 166
353= Harry BRIDDON 505 663 166 166 165 166
353= Stu HADFIELD 49er 663 166 166 165 166
353= Joseph LAURANCE 29er 663 166 166 165 166
353= Philip MURRAY B14 663 166 166 165 166
353= Patrick FORD Hobie 405 663 166 166 165 166
353= Lol HAYWARD RS 200 663 166 166 165 166
353= Kate HARMER 29er 663 166 166 165 166
353= Jerry COLLINGWOOD RS 200 663 166 166 165 166
353= Grace FELL 29er 663 166 166 165 166

www.sailjuice.com

This page took 0.0117seconds to load