X

Result Details

Event name: OCR Rolex Miami Olympic Classes Regatta
Date: 24 January 2010
Type:
Club: Miami
Classtype:470 men , see more results
Rank Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Nett SailNono Country Medal Race
1 Anton Dahlberg Sebastian Ostling 7 4 2 8 11 [19] 4 4 16 5 63 SWE 338 SWE 2
2 Mathew Belcher Malcolm Page 3 [19] 10 18 5 2 1 17 2 3 67 AUS 11 AUS 6
3 Gideon Kliger Eran Sela 2 6 4 6 12 [13] 2 13 6 9 70 ISR 7 ISR 10
4 Nic Asher Elliot Willis 8 9 14 1 4 1 [16] 5 13 7 74 GBR 828 GBR 12
5 Stuart McNay Graham Biehl 16 7 12 14 1 3 9 1 7 [20] 86 USA 1713 USA 16
6 Pierre Leboucher Vincent Garos 1 3 [21] 16 17 7 8 11 3 2 90 FRA 44 FRA 22/DSQ
7 Panagiotis Mantis Pavlos Kagialis [35/OCS] 14 1 3 3 6 18 8 10 18 95 GRE 1 GRE 14
8 Sofian Bouvet Jeremie Mion 12 16 19 [24] 7 5 5 7 5 12 96 FRA 27 FRA 8
9 Nicolas Charbonnier Baptiste MEYER DIEU 11 11 20 2 13 14 [35/BFD] 20 1 1 97 FRA 7 FRA 4
10 Matthias Schmid Florian Reichstaedter 4 8 13 22 2 12 6 3 [24] 22 110 AUT 3 AUT 18
11 Onan Barreiros Aaron SARMIENTO 5 18 9 5 6 24 [35/BFD] 15 4 8 94 ESP 9 ESP
12 Sven Coster Kalle Coster 13 1 7 9 8 10 12 [23] 23 19 102 NED 1 NED
13 Luke Patience Stuart Bithell 9 2 6 [25] 14 18 10 16 20 13 108 GBR 839 GBR
14 Panagiotis Kambaeridis GERASIMOS OROLOGAS 18 5 8 [35/BFD] 15 11 15 12 9 17 110 GRE 165 GRE
15 Michael Anderson-Mitterling David Hughes 6 12 17 4 21 21 14 10 [22] 10 115 USA 211 USA
16 Steven Le Fevre Steven Krol 24 13 3 23 [35/DSQ] 8 7 19 8 11 116 NED 77 NED
17 Nicholas Rogers Pom Green 21 27 5 [35/BFD] 26 9 3 2 21 4 118 GBR 841 GBR
18 Phil Sparks Chris Grube 10 21 15 10 10 4 [35/BFD] 21 17 16 124 GBR 804 GBR
19 Victor Bergstrom Marcus Dackhammar 15 [26] 24 11 22 25 13 6 11 14 141 SWE 333 SWE
20 Daniel Reichart Friedrich Gebert 22 17 11 15 18 20 11 [24] 14 15 143 GER 23 GER
21 Joonas Lindgren Niklas Lindgren 14 24 16 27 9 16 [35/BFD] 14 15 23 158 FIN 7 FIN
22 Adam Roberts Nick Martin 19 23 18 12 20 15 17 26 18 [35/BFD] 168 USA 1770 USA
23 Francisco Sucari Marcos Lamas 20 28 [29] 7 19 27 20 18 25 21 185 ARG 5 ARG
24 John Russell Oliver Bone [35/OCS] 20 28 21 23 17 19 29 12 26 195 CAN 55 CAN
25 David Bargehr Lukas Mähr 17 [35/BFD] 27 20 16 28 35/BFD 22 27 6 198 AUT 437 AUT
26 Charles Modica Hans Jensen 25 10 23 17 27 26 22 21.4/DNS,RDG 28 [35/BFD] 199.4 USA 1772 USA
27 Brendan Kopp Michael Costello 23 22 25 26 29 [30] 23 9 19 24 200 USA 1785 USA
28 Joe Morris William McBride 27 15 22 13 28 22 [35/BFD] 35/OCS 26 35/BFD 223 USA 1718 USA
29 Thomas Sumner Felipe Brito 26 29 26 19 24 29 21 28 [31] 25 227 BRA 186 BRA
30 Fraser McMillan Cylik Vanderper 29 31 31 28 25 23 [35/DSQ] 25 30 29 251 CAN 611 CAN
31 Jono Reid Ted Skiffington 30 30 30 30 [32] 32 24 32 29 27 264 GBR 814 CAN
32 Hunter Ratliff Christopher Williams 28 32 [34] 29 31 31 25 27 32 31 266 USA 1751 USA
33 Clark Hayes Halsey Richartz 31 25 32 32 30 [34] 27 30 33 28 268 USA 1786 USA
34 Connor Brady Colin Santangelo 32 33 33 31 33 33 26 31 [35/BFD] 30 282 USA 1743 USA
comments powered by Disqus