X

Result Details

Event name: Scottish Travellers 4
Date: 06 June 2009
Type: Series
Club: East Lothian Yacht Club
Classtype:No selection , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Tally Class Total Notes
1 Main 46098 Andrew McGOWAN HSC (31.0 DSQ) 1.5 1.0 1.0 1.0 NA 4.5 1 Topper 35.5
2 Main 45003 Jamie NOYES ELC/SMLSC (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 NA 9.0 2 Topper 12.0
3 Main 46060 Angus GRAY-STEPHENS TLFYC 2.0 1.5 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 NA 9.5 3 Topper 13.5
4 Main 45772 Emily ROBERTSON RFYC 1.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 4.0 NA 16.0 4 Topper 23.0
5 Main 45381 Alexander STILL RGYC 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 NA 18.0 5 Topper 24.0
6 Main 45419 Kyle MAXWELL-COX LSC (31.0 DSQ) 4.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 NA 19.0 6 Topper 50.0
7 Main 45631 Rory KILGORE CSC 5.0 (31.0 DNF) 9.0 9.0 6.0 NA 29.0 7 Topper 60.0
8 Main 44359 Callum Maciver CHSC 6.0 8.0 (13.0) 8.0 9.0 NA 31.0 8 Topper 44.0
9 Main 45747 Patrick SHELLCOCK LTSC 7.0 (31.0 DNF) 6.0 11.5 11.0 NA 35.5 9 Topper 66.5
10 Main 44691 Iain SYMON HSC (11.0) 9.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 NA 37.0 10 Topper 48.0
11 Main 45625 Samantha FOSTER LTSC 17.0 (31.0 DNF) 10.0 7.0 8.0 NA 42.0 11 Topper 73.0
12 Main 45405 Kae CLARK HSC 15.0 11.0 11.0 (17.0) 13.0 NA 50.0 13 Topper 67.0
13 Main 46575 Joanna BARRIE ASC 10.0 (31.0 DNF) 15.0 11.5 14.0 NA 50.5 14 Topper 81.5
14 Main 45726 Calum TAIT LESC 8.0 (31.0 DNF) 16.0 15.0 12.0 NA 51.0 12 Topper 82.0
15 Main 42056 Rosalind DUNLOP LSC 13.0 (31.0 DNF) 14.0 13.0 16.0 NA 56.0 16 Topper 87.0
16 Main 46363 Emma PALMER RFYC/DBSC 14.0 7.0 20.0 16.0 (22.0) NA 57.0 15 Topper 79.0
17 Main 44578 Jennifer ABRAHAM HSC 16.0 12.0 (17.0) 14.0 15.0 NA 57.0 17 Topper 74.0
18 Main 44782 Aaron MURRAY LESC 18.0 10.0 19.0 (22.0) 18.0 NA 65.0 18 Topper 87.0
19 Main 34598 Callum GIBB LBSC 12.0 (31.0 DNF) 18.0 18.0 17.0 NA 65.0 19 Topper 96.0
20 Main 46310 James MORSON SMLSC 21.0 13.0 (24.0) 24.0 19.5 NA 77.5 21 Topper 101.5
21 Main 28372 Jessica MILFORD LTSC (23.0) 14.0 21.0 20.5 23.0 NA 78.5 22 Topper 101.5
22 Main 45742 Jordan BLACK LESC 19.0 (31.0 DNF) 12.0 31.0 DNS 19.5 NA 81.5 20 Topper 112.5
23 Main 44404 Andrew CROCKET LLSC 24.0 (31.0 DNF) 23.0 20.5 21.0 NA 88.5 23 Topper 119.5
24 Main 46353 Ben MacDowall RFYC 25.0 (31.0 DNF) 22.0 19.0 24.0 NA 90.0 24 Topper 121.0
25 Main 46172 Lewis MARR LSC 20.0 (31.0 DNF) 25.0 23.0 25.0 NA 93.0 25 Topper 124.0
26 Main 6 Ruaridh STEVENSON DBSC 9.0 (31.0 DNF) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC NA 102.0 26 Topper 133.0
27 Main 45806 Sarah JEFFREY HSC 22.0 (31.0 DNF) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC NA 115.0 27 Topper 146.0
28 Main 19396 Ro JENNINGS-MAUN HSC 26.0 (31.0 DNF) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC NA 119.0 28 Topper 150.0
29 NA NA NA NA (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC NA 124.0 29 155.0
29 NA NA NA NA (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC NA 124.0 30 155.0
comments powered by Disqus