X

Result Details

Event name: MEN'S WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
Date: 21 July 2008
Type: Worlds
Club: MORDIALLOC
Classtype:470 , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Nett Nation
1 Gold GBR828 Nic ASHER Elliot WILLIS 2 2 3 4 3 13 6 RDG RDG RDG 9 5 2 56.1 Great Britain
2 Gold POR22 Álvaro MARINHO Miguel NUNES 5 1 10 3 15 9 2 2 6 3 4 6 6 57 Portugal
3 Gold ISR7 Gideon KLIGER Udi GAL 3 6 15 2 26 2 1 3 2 11 6 3 16 70 Israel
4 Gold FRA7 Nicolas CHARBONNIER Olivier BAUSSET 7 6 1 1 9 5 5 8 9 6 3 12 20 80 France
5 Gold FRA44 Pierre LEBOUCHER Vincent GAROS 2 4 1 6 18 5 4 27 5 2 16 14 4 81 France
6 Gold ITA2 Gabrio ZANDONÀ Andrea TRANI 1 2 8 3 3 3 21 15 15 RDG 2 1 12 86 Italy
7 Gold ESP9 Onán BARREIROS RODRÍGUEZ Aarón SARMIENTO PADILLA 3 1 7 5 4 2 8 20 3 18 12 24 8 91 Spain
8 Gold AUS311 Nathan WILMOT Malcolm PAGE 6 3 10 3 17 15 7 4 20 1 15 2 10 93 Australia
9 Gold GBR817 Nicholas ROGERS Joe GLANFIELD 6 3 2 1 5 17 3 9 12 5 19 17 18 98 Great Britain
10 Gold FRA11 Benjamin BONNAUD Romain BONAUD 10 6 20 12 1 3 OCS 6 13 7 7 7 14 106 France
11 Gold NZL212 Carl EVANS Peter BURLING 10 7 2 9 1 2 OCS 14 14 25 5 4 20 113 New-Zealand
12 Gold NED1 Sven COSTER Kalle COSTER 2 11 4 15 11 4 16 1 17 12 14 26 16 123 Netherlands
13 Gold NZL198 Geoffrey WOOLLEY Mark OVERINGTON 4 4 3 10 8 12 13 18 26 16 23 16 14 141 New-Zealand
14 Gold CRO83 Sime FANTELA Igor MARENIC 5 12 21 12 6 7 11 12 OCS 4 18 19 19 146 Croatia
15 Gold JPN4294 Matsunaga TETSUYA Ueno TARO 7 9 4 14 11 25 10 25 1 14 17 20 15 147 Japan
16 Gold GER4993 Lucas ZELLMER Heiko SEELIG 19 14 3 11 14 7 20 7 8 26 11 10 OCS 150 Germany
17 Gold RUS2 Mikhail SHEREMETIEV Maxim SHEREMETIEV 1 10 10 16 7 1 DSQ 29 11 28 10 11 22 156 Russia
18 Gold GBR834 Luke PATIENCE Chris GRUBE 4 14 18 2 8 22 12 13 24 27 8 9 28 161 Great Britain
19 Gold USA1713 Stu MCNAY Graham BIEHL 5 15 9 7 4 23 OCS 24 10 9 22 13 23 164 USA
20 Gold POL50 Patryck PIASECKI Kacper ZIEMINSKI 9 OCS 7 6 14 16 17 5 23 8 20 15 24 164 Poland
21 Gold AUS361 Mathew BELCHER Nicholas BEHRENS 8 13 6 6 10 15 OCS DNF 19 22 1 8 25 166 Australia
22 Gold RUS11 Artem BASALKIN Alexander ZYBIN 16 10 7 5 2 1 OCS 22 7 17 26 31 30 174 Russia
23 Gold IRL77 Ger OWENS Philip LAWTON 22 8 1 4 24 10 15 17 18 19 24 18 18 174 Ireland
24 Gold RUS4 Dmitry BEREZKIN Egor IGNATENKO 9 5 9 10 5 14 DNF 16 21 13 27 32 13 174 Russia
25 Gold KOR81 Daeyoung KIM Dongwoo LEE 14 8 8 8 11 9 OCS 19 16 10 28 27 17 175 Korea
26 Gold ESP769 Gustavo MARTÍNEZ DORESTE Dimas WOOD VALDIVIELSO 10 1 12 1 1 29 OCS 10 OCS 24 21 23 11 176 Spain
27 Gold GRE165 Kambouridis PANAGIOTIS Orologas GERASIMOS 11 12 11 2 25 11 19 11 27 15 29 21 OCS 194 Greece
28 Gold ESP1 Paco SANCHEZ Alejandro RAMOS 7 3 11 7 22 21 OCS 26 4 RDG 25 28 12 196 Spain
29 Gold BRA187 Fabio PILLAR Samuel ALBRECHT 18 7 12 13 2 1 9 30 28 21 30 30 26 197 Brazil
30 Gold SIN7 Yuan Zhen XU Terence Seng Kiat KOH 11 OCS 2 4 7 17 OCS 21 25 20 13 22 29 204 Singapore
31 Gold GER23 Christopher LORENZ Friedrich GEBERT 15 8 11 8 5 16 14 23 OCS 29 32 25 21 207 Germany
32 Gold GRE131 Andreas KOSMATOPOULOS Andreas PAPADOPOULOS 4 9 20 10 9 12 18 28 22 23 31 29 27 211 Greece
33 Silver SLO16 Karlo HMELJAK Mitja NEVECNY 12 20 4 11 OCS 8 2 4 3 3 11 18 7 103 Slovenia
34 Silver ISR9 Levine EYALE Amir YAM 19 7 DSQ 12 10 21 7 1 9 1 14 3 10 114 Israel
35 Silver JPN4181 Yuya ISHIKAWA Eisuke NORO 14 11 19 19 8 4 18 12 2 14 2 1 19 124 Japan
36 Silver JPN4316 Kan YAMADA Kenichi NAKAMURA 21 11 5 15 7 24 4 2 1 4 21 17 16 124 Japan
37 Silver JPN4271 Kazuto SEKI Syoichi YANAGAWA 15 13 13 5 19 15 8 9 19 8 1 9 25 134 Japan
38 Silver ITA11 Fabio ZENI Nicola PITANTI 13 15 13 15 19 13 1 7 13 2 12 19 17 140 Italy
39 Silver SUI51 Tobias ETTER Felix STEIGER 6 16 17 14 23 8 21 5 14 22 6 14 4 147 Switzerland
40 Silver FRA21 Alexandre ROSSIGNOL David BOUDGOURD 11 13 5 18 22 27 14 13 12 6 9 26 2 151 France
41 Silver GRE623 Michalis MILAIOS Paul KAGIALIS 12 4 14 13 26 14 19 19 8 15 13 5 15 151 Greece
42 Silver GRE136 Mantis PANAGIOTIS Theodoros POLYCHRONIDIS 15 12 20 18 OCS 17 6 DNF 17 11 7 2 1 158 Greece
43 Silver FRA24 Ronan DREANO Ronan FLOCH 16 27 12 21 28 6 11 6 20 9 3 32 5 164 France
44 Silver NZL211 Daniel WILLCOX-SILFVERBERG Chris DAWSON DNF 2 24 9 12 10 OCS 16 6 5 20 21 8 165 New-Zealand
45 Silver KOR83 Cheul YOON Hyeongtae KIM 28 9 5 9 27 11 25 15 5 21 5 7 DNF 167 Korea
46 Silver AUT3 Matthias SCHMID Florian REICHSTAEDTER 3 24 17 17 9 8 26 3 DNF 20 8 8 30 173 Austria
47 Silver SIN6 Roy Jun Hao TAY Pei Ming CHUNG 20 18 17 13 16 19 3 14 10 17 16 12 18 173 Singapore
48 Silver NED77 Steven LE FEVRE Steven KROL 20 21 6 RDG 12 30 17 10 26 19 10 16 13 181 Netherlands
49 Silver RUS7 Vladimir CHAUS Denis GRIBANOV 13 17 DSQ 23 20 11 13 21 7 7 18 25 14 189 Russia
50 Silver CHN60 Weidon WANG Daokun DENG 12 25 19 7 OCS 18 9 DNF 22 28 4 11 6 193 China
51 Silver SWE338 Anton DAHLBERG Sebastian ÖSTLING 8 21 24 8 DNF 13 24 8 OCS 10 15 DNF 3 198 Sweden
52 Silver SIN5 Justin LIU Benjamin Jia Ming TAN 1 15 15 17 26 20 10 29 18 29 24 13 12 200 Singapore
53 Silver AUS362 Samuel KIVELL Max TAYLOR 17 5 6 20 13 18 16 20 OCS 13 30 20 27 205 Australia
54 Silver BRA17 Mauricio SANTA CRUZ Pedro TINOCO 16 19 8 24 2 27 23 24 21 18 17 DNF 9 208 Brazil
55 Silver TUR890 Deniz CINAR Ates CINAR 17 17 13 22 13 25 20 25 4 27 19 10 23 208 Turkey
56 Silver GBR823 Jonny MCGOVERN Thomas MAPPLEBECK 24 16 23 23 12 10 15 18 16 23 27 6 24 210 Great Britain
57 Silver NZL188 Paul SNOW-HANSEN Riley DEAN 28 25 22 19 6 7 5 27 24 30 26 24 11 224 New-Zealand
58 Silver FIN9 Joonas LINDGREN Niko HELANDER 19 5 18 18 23 24 12 11 23 31 23 22 26 224 Finland
59 Silver CHI11 Alberto Tito GONZALEZ Diego GONZALEZ 21 17 18 27 21 3 27 23 OCS 26 29 4 21 237 Chile
60 Silver TUR92 Hakan KARAKAPLAN Efe KARAKAPLAN 22 14 28 27 6 6 28 22 11 24 22 DNF 28 238 Turkey
61 Silver GER4961 Martin HAUPTMANN Timo CHORROSCH 29 22 16 22 3 22 22 28 15 12 28 27 22 239 Germany
62 Silver UKR10 Igor TSVETKOV Eugen KOROTKOV 25 23 14 16 21 9 29 26 25 16 31 23 20 247 Ukraine
63 Silver FIN7 Niklas LINDGREN Heikki ELOMAA RAF 22 15 11 19 16 30 17 OCS 25 25 15 29 256 Finland
64 Bronze POL52 Tomasz JANUSZEWSKI Marcin MICKIEWICZ 18 23 23 28 23 14 4 3 1 1 4 5 16 135 Poland
65 Bronze KOR92 Kyutae PARK Sungmin CHO 18 26 28 16 25 5 6 8 11 6 13 3 19 156 Korea
66 Bronze NED8 Bart PEETERS Olivier BAKKER 20 24 9 26 27 21 1 2 32 2 3 17 7 159 Netherlands
67 Bronze CAN606 Stephane LOCAS Oliver BONE 17 20 23 29 17 26 9 17 12 5 6 7 1 160 Canada
68 Bronze AUS368 Mathieu HIGGINS Timothy LYNCH 23 23 14 22 28 28 17 11 3 11 2 12 2 168 Australia
69 Bronze ITA4 Luca DUBBINI Roberto DUBBINI 29 DNF 27 17 10 19 12 10 5 10 12 9 12 172 Italy
70 Bronze NZL197 Mike SNOW-HANSEN Josh MCCORMACK 25 25 16 24 21 6 32 18 9 9 10 2 15 180 New-Zealand
71 Bronze CHN543 Hechi CHEN Suhong WANG 9 18 26 29 24 23 BFD 4 16 16 5 8 5 183 China
72 Bronze KOR82 Changju KIM Jihoon KIM 27 26 21 14 14 20 5 21 14 DNF 17 10 3 192 Korea
73 Bronze CZE11 Ondrej BOBEK Pavel BOBEK 24 19 OCS 20 20 31 2 16 17 3 11 25 10 198 Czech Rep.
74 Bronze HUN391 Gabor SALLAI David OLOSZ 14 20 22 19 17 24 15 6 6 21 19 16 DNC 199 Hungary
75 Bronze AUS373 Steven THOMAS Matthew HANSEN 26 19 26 25 15 30 BFD 9 2 4 1 18 25 200 Australia
76 Bronze FRA17 Alexandre PALLU DE LA BARRIERE Aymeric CHAPPELLIER 13 28 19 30 16 25 BFD 1 10 BFD 15 4 13 206 France
77 Bronze UKR3 Vitaliy IGNATENUO Roman TIMOFYEYEV 26 22 22 24 20 4 8 14 20 DNF 9 11 DNF 212 Ukraine
78 Bronze KOR91 Seungcheol LIM Hyeongdo KIM 31 DNF 16 31 16 19 3 5 15 14 7 DNF DNC 221 Korea
79 Bronze HKG24 Isamu Kendal SAKAI Tong PING SHUN 8 27 25 28 24 30 13 29 13 7 26 1 22 223 Hong-Kong
80 Bronze HUN87 András VIGH Bálint PERJÉS 23 21 29 26 22 28 20 13 23 18 8 21 4 227 Hungary
81 Bronze NZL207 Derek SCOTT Scott ILLINGWORTH 23 29 24 26 13 29 16 20 4 24 18 22 11 230 New-Zealand
82 Bronze MON1 Matthieu MARIANI Damien DESPRAT LERALE 28 16 26 30 27 23 11 25 19 15 25 6 9 230 Monaco
83 Bronze AUS370 Shane HUGHES Felix PATERSON 24 18 21 21 29 29 BFD 7 24 8 14 23 14 232 Australia
84 Bronze BEL9 Bruno VAN ANTWERPEN Pim PETERS 25 10 30 25 4 26 10 12 26 BFD 22 28 17 235 Belgium
85 Bronze AUS334 Thomas BREWER Rhys MARA 29 29 31 23 18 27 14 22 8 12 24 14 20 240 Australia
86 Bronze EST21 Raul OJA Marko POMERANTS 22 27 25 28 29 31 22 15 7 19 20 24 6 244 Estonia
87 Bronze HUN69 Robert BAKOCZY Kristof JOO 21 24 25 27 28 20 19 DNF 21 20 27 19 8 259 Hungary
88 Bronze BRA186 Bernardo LOW-BEER Guilherme HAMELMANN 27 OCS 27 25 25 12 BFD 23 27 13 16 20 24 271 Brazil
89 Bronze AUS371 James WARD Max BRYDEN 30 30 29 31 15 28 23 19 25 17 21 13 26 276 Australia
90 Bronze NZL193 Jamie THOMPSON Murray ENGLAND 32 28 27 29 18 26 7 28 18 26 28 26 21 282 New-Zealand
91 Bronze NZL186 Kagan WEEKS Ben GOODWIN 27 31 28 30 30 18 18 27 22 23 23 29 18 293 New-Zealand
92 Bronze AUS353 Ryan KELLY Ed ALDER 30 28 32 32 29 22 21 24 28 22 29 15 23 303 Australia
93 Bronze HKG32 Kam LUI Siu Kit TSE 30 30 30 31 30 31 24 26 29 25 30 27 DNC 343 Hong-Kong
94 Bronze GRE183 Charalampos PSOMIADIS Andreas PALERAS m 26 29 21 DSQ DSQ DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 359 Greece
comments powered by Disqus