X

Result Details

Event name: Skandia Sail for Gold Regatta - 470 Men's Qualifier Results
Date: 04 June 2012
Type:
Club: Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy
Classtype:470 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Nett Current Flight ISAF Rank Helm ISAFid Crew ISAFid Total Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6
1 212 Paul SNOW-HANSEN Jason SAUNDERS 8.0 Blue 144 NZLPS3 NZLJS2 17.0 (9.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2 11 Mathew BELCHER Malcolm PAGE 8.0 Yellow 1 AUSMB11 AUSMP3 12.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0
3 863 Luke PATIENCE Stuart BITHELL 12.0 Blue 9 GBRLP11 GBRSB31 23.0 1.0 (11.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
4 7 Lucas CALABRESE Juan DE LA FUENTE 15.0 Blue 12 ARGLC1 ARGJD2 23.0 4.0 (8.0) 2.0 1.0 6.0 2.0
5 9 Onan BARREIROS Aaron SARMIENTO 16.0 Yellow 14 ESPBO1 ESPAS2 22.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0
6 83 Sime FANTELA Igor MARENIC 20.0 Yellow 3 CROSF1 CROIM1 39.0 3.0 8.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (19.0)
7 7 Gideon KLIGER Eran SELA 26.0 Yellow 6 ISRGK1 ISRES1 35.0 (9.0) 5.0 1.0 6.0 7.0 7.0
8 349 Anton DAHLBERG Sebastian �STLING 27.0 Yellow 11 SWEAD5 SWESO2 42.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 (15.0) 3.0 2.0
9 854 Nic ASHER Elliot WILLIS 27.0 Blue 20 GBRNA5 GBREW9 38.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 (11.0)
10 165 Panagiotis KAMPOURRIDIS Efstathios PAPADOPOULOS 27.0 Blue 9999 GREPK3 GRE EF8 38.0 2.0 7.0 (11.0) 8.0 4.0 6.0
11 1 Sven COSTER Kalle COSTER 29.0 Blue 5 NEDSC13 NEDKC 1 44.0 (15.0) 12.0 8.0 3.0 2.0 4.0
12 1713 Stuart MCNAY Graham BIEHL 31.0 Yellow 4 USASM24 USAGB6 48.0 8.0 1.0 4.0 8.0 10.0 (17.0)
13 55 Jasper WAGNER Dustin BALDEWEIN 31.0 Blue 32 GERJW6 GERBB9 46.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 10.0 9.0 (15.0)
14 3 Matthias SCHMID Florian REICHSTAEDTER 31.0 Blue 13 AUTMS3 AUTFR1 44.0 (13.0) 9.0 9.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
15 13 Sam KIVELL Will RYAN 33.0 Yellow 18 AUSSK7 AUSWR2 43.0 6.0 3.0 (10.0) 9.0 6.0 9.0
16 857 Ben SAXTON Richard MASON 35.0 Yellow 16 GBRBS13 GBRRM54 45.0 5.0 9.0 5.0 (10.0) 8.0 8.0
17 44 Pierre LEBOUCHER Vincent GARIS 36.0 Yellow 19 FRA PL4 FRA VG1 51.0 11.0 (15.0) 4.0 5.0 11.0 5.0
18 7 Joonas LINDGREN Niklas LINDGREN 37.0 Yellow 8 FINJL4 FINNL1 61.0 5.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 6.0
19 10 Ferdinand GERZ Patrick FOLLMANN 38.0 Blue 22 GERFG01 GERPF1 50.0 (12.0) 2.0 11.0 9.0 8.0 8.0
20 2 Gabrio ZANDONA Pietro ZUCCHETTI 47.0 Yellow 9999 ITAGZ1 ITAPZ1 65.0 (18.0) 14.0 10.0 6.0 16.0 1.0
21 618 Luke RAMSAY Michael LEIGH 51.0 Yellow 23 CANLR2 CANML1 70.0 (19.0) 10.0 14.0 11.0 5.0 11.0
22 2 Mikhail SHEREMETYEV Maxim SHEREMETYEV 56.0 Blue 26 RUSMS3 RUSMC1 72.0 15.0 13.0 12.0 5.0 11.0 (16.0)
23 4 Ryunosuke HARADA Yugo YOSHIDA 56.0 Blue 15 JPNRH1 JPNYY3 76.0 (20.0) 7.0 13.0 14.0 10.0 12.0
24 858 Ger OWENS Scott FLANIGAN 57.0 Blue 66 IRLGO8 IRLSF11 81.0 19.0 15.0 7.0 7.0 (24.0 DSQ) 9.0
25 16 Yannick BRAUCHLI Romuald HAUSSER 58.0 Blue 36 SUIYB1 SUIHR1 71.0 10.0 12.0 (13.0) 13.0 13.0 10.0
26 1 Alvaro MARINHO Miguel NUNES 59.0 Yellow 38 PORAM14 PORMN3 83.0 7.0 19.0 7.0 (24.0 DSQ) 13.0 13.0
27 111 Gun Woo PARK Sung Min CHO 59.0 Blue 59 KORGP2 KORSC1 79.0 14.0 (20.0) 12.0 12.0 14.0 7.0
28 890 Deniz CINAR Ates CINAR 63.0 Yellow 39 TURDC1 TURAC1 81.0 10.0 11.0 (18.0) 13.0 15.0 14.0
29 181 Wei Dong WANG Dao Kun DENG 65.0 Yellow 58 CHNWW1 CHNDD2 87.0 18.0 (22.0) 9.0 11.0 17.0 10.0
30 1267 Hao LAN Chao WANG 66.0 Blue 113 CHNHL2 CHNCW1 90.0 12.0 14.0 (24.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 14.0
31 7 Vladimir CHAUS Denis GRIBANOV 67.0 Yellow 30 RUSVC2 RUSDG3 85.0 11.0 (18.0) 16.0 16.0 12.0 12.0
32 29 Simon SIVITZ KOSUTA Jas FARNETI 71.0 Blue 49 ITASS30 ITAJF1 90.0 17.0 6.0 15.0 16.0 (19.0) 17.0
33 345 Nicklas DACKHAMMAR Fredrik BERGSTR�M 71.0 Blue 54 SWEND3 SWEFB12 95.0 13.0 13.0 (24.0 BFD) 17.0 15.0 13.0
34 75 Denny NAUJOCK Nils SCHR�DER 71.6 Yellow 56 GERDN3 GERNS8 92.6 9.3 DPI2.3 8.3 DPI2.3 18.0 18.0 18.0 (21.0)
35 10 Jim ASENATHI Roger HUDSON 75.0 Blue 60 RSAAJ1 RSARH5 94.0 8.0 (19.0) 15.0 17.0 17.0 18.0
36 5 Matthew CRAWFORD Robert CRAWFORD 83.0 Yellow 75 AUSMC24 AUSRC5 103.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 19.0 (20.0) 16.0
37 437 David BARGEHR Lukas M�HR 86.0 Blue 41 AUTDB1 AUTLM1 107.0 16.0 16.0 (21.0) 18.0 16.0 20.0
38 15 Julian AUTENRIETH Philipp AUTENRIETH 87.0 Yellow 88 GERJA3 GERPA2 110.0 14.0 (23.0) 19.0 15.0 19.0 20.0
39 158 Henrik Rask SOEGAARD Tobias Maduro NOERBO 91.0 Yellow 9999 DENKS3 DENTN4 113.0 (22.0) 18.0 17.0 20.0 14.0 22.0
40 7 Ant�nio MATOS ROSA Ricardo SCHEDEL 93.0 Blue 68 PORAR4 PORRS8 113.0 (20.0) 17.0 17.0 20.0 20.0 19.0
41 11 Francisco SUCARI Francisco RENNA 98.0 Yellow 47 ARGFS2 ARGFR1 119.0 (21.0) 21.0 20.0 21.0 21.0 15.0
42 843 Mike WOOD Jonny MCGOVERN 99.0 Yellow 9999 GBRMW78 GBRJM48 123.0 17.0 17.0 19.0 23.0 (24.0 DNC) 23.0
43 7 Olivier GREMAUD Adrien GREMAUD 100.0 Blue 76 SUIOG1 SUIAG9 124.0 21.0 20.0 22.0 19.0 18.0 (24.0 OCS)
44 183 Liang Dao WENG Qiao Wen LIN 104.0 Blue 197 CHNLW7 CHNQL7 128.0 23.0 21.0 14.0 22.0 (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNF
45 832 Matthew BURGE Daniel SCHIEBER 105.0 Yellow 220 GBRMB128 GBRDS36 129.0 22.0 22.0 (24.0 DNF) 21.0 22.0 18.0
comments powered by Disqus