X

Result Details

Event name: 2012 470 World Championships - Men
Date: 10 May 2012
Type: Championship
Club: Barcelona International Sailing Centre
Classtype:470 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Nett Boatname Clubname Total
1 AUS 11 Mathew Belcher Malcolm Page 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 5 1 5 20 1 12 32 My Life / AST MHYC, RQYS 52
2 FRA 44 Pierre Leboucher Vincent Garos 1 3 9 3 3 7 13 3 3 3 1 3 4 43 SCHINDLER/LEMER PAX ASPTT / SNO Nantes 56
3 CRO 83 Sime Fantela Igor Marenic 5 1 4 1 7 4 11 9 6 7 4 24 8 67 J.K. Sv. Krsevan 91
4 FIN 7 Joonas Lindgren Niklas Lindgren 3 3 1 4 1 10 OCS 11 2 8 14 2 10 69 JLOY / ripcurl.fi Helsingfors Segelklubb 102
5 ARG 7 Lucas Calabrese Juan de la Fuente 4 6 2 12 2 7 1 14 9 12 8 5 6 74 Zaoli Yacht Club Argentino 88
6 JPN 4 Ryunosuke Harada Yugo Yoshida 7 4 4 6 4 7 9 8 20 20 3 9 2 83 ABeam Consulting 103
7 ESP 9 Onán Barreiros Aarón Sarmiento 8 3 5 2 10 9 7 6 16 27 2 7 14 89 Audi Canarias - Magic Marine REAL CLUB NAUTICO DE GRAN CANARIA 116
8 ISR 7 Gideon Kliger Eran Sela 6 BFD 3 5 2 2 8 2 5 4 26 10 20 93 YAMIT ,GILL, UNDER ARMOUR ISRAEL 126
9 GRE 165 Panagiotis Kampouridis Efstathios Papadopoulos 8 4 8 2 13 3 17 4 14 14 5 4 16 95 stathis papadopoulos YAGHT CLUB OF GREECE 112
10 GRE 1 Panagiotis Mantis Pavlos Kagialis 2 2 6 4 9 4 10 23 18 11 7 19 18 110 magic marine Iop-nokv 133
11 JPN 12 Tetsuya Matsunaga Kimihiko Imamura 12 12 5 11 3 15 12 7 7 24 10 6 9 109 Threebond Threebond 133
12 GER 10 Ferdinand Gerz Patrick Follmann 25 5 7 9 11 5 14 10 10 1 19 17 8 116 Audi Sailing Team Germany, SAP DTYC 141
13 POR 1 Alvaro Marinho Miguel Nunes 5 2 2 1 12 1 18 16 15 9 25 13 DNF 117 Team Seth / EDP / Barreiro Clube de Vela do Barreiro 142
14 FRA 7 Nicolas Charbonnier Jeremie Mion 7 1 11 12 10 24 4 1 25 10 23 15 1 119 VEOLIA DOUANES FRANCAISES YC ANTIBES SNO 144
15 RUS 2 Mikhail Sheremetyev Maxim Sheremetyev 14 5 2 7 15 22 16 12 12 2 16 8 12 121 S-Petersburg 143
16 AUS 13 Sam Kivell Will Ryan 2 7 5 6 5 11 5 21 19 21 6 14 BFD 122 SYC/MHYC/CYCA/RQYS 145
17 FRA 27 Sofian Bouvet Guillarm Vincent 1 9 7 8 8 6 19 13 8 16 9 22 BFD 126 ENERGISSIMO/BANQUE POPULAIRE yacht claub d antibes 149
18 NED 1 Sven Coster Kalle Coster 20 9 12 2 14 5 28 15 13 15 13 18 6 142 Yab Yum KWV de Kaag 170
19 AUT 3 Matthias Schmid Florian Reichstädter 16 6 3 5 16 18 6 17 21 17 22 12 7 144 Monika / Allianz / Marinepool YCBb 166
20 KOR 111 Gunwoo Park Sungmin Cho 10 4 14 6 5 4 OCS 19 31 13 12 11 BFD 152 185
21 NZL 212 Paul Snow-Hansen Jason Saunders BFD 6 7 3 2 6 22 30 17 25 21 20 2 161 WBC/TYPBC 194
22 CAN 618 Luke Ramsay Michael Leigh 22 2 1 4 24 10 25 22 4 22 17 16 BFD 167 RVYC 192
23 TUR 890 Deniz Cinar Ates Cinar 17 7 10 7 14 9 21 31 27 6 15 30 5 168 istanbul sailing lub 199
24 IRL 22 Ger Owens Scott Flanigan 5 9 9 10 10 13 20 24 23 18 27 29 4 172 gerald owens R St G Yc 201
25 USA 1713 Stuart McNay Graham Biehl 23 10 8 14 7 3 3 25 11 OCS 29 26 BFD 182 US Sailing Team Alphagraphics BYC/NYYC/SDYC 215
26 GRE 10 Vasileos Papautsouglo Loanis Orfanos 4 15 12 9 9 DSQ 20 20 26 23 24 28 3 193 226
27 ITA 5 Giulio Desiderato Nicola Pitanti 9 11 14 15 1 15 24 26 30 28 18 23 10 194 Yacht Club Italiano/ FIAMME ORO 224
28 ITA 29 Simon Sivitz Kosuta Jas Farneti 13 11 11 8 6 8 29 29 28 19 31 21 16 199 Y.C. CUPA 230
29 CHN 181 Wei Dong Wang Dao Kun Deng 30 8 3 5 7 28 27 28 22 DSQ 11 25 11 205 238
30 AUT 437 David Bargehr Lukas Mähr 4 18 13 17 14 1 23 27 24 29 30 31 13 213 Susi Yacht Club Bregenz 244
31 CHI 11 Benjamin Grez Diego González 16 11 18 14 3 5 26 18 29 DNC OCS 32 14 219 aculeo yacht club 252
32 RSA 10 Asenathi Jim Roger Hudson 10 13 4 7 22 15 30 32 32 26 28 27 15 229 RaceAhead RCYC 261
33 JPN 4423 Hiroki Maeda Eisuke Noro 12 12 9 13 13 6 10 9 5 12 18 4 1 106 Security Protection Network Security Protection Network 124
34 RUS 7 Vladimir Chaus Denis Gribanov 9 16 13 24 20 8 2 18 2 17 4 6 2 117 Krasnodar 141
35 SUI 16 Yannick Brauchli Romuald Hausser 17 8 DSQ 3 21 11 BFD 1 7 7 8 1 3 120 Bossard AG Segel Club Enge/CN Versoix 153
36 FRA 34 Gabriel Skoczek Achille Nebout 19 10 13 14 5 17 1 2 16 18 6 17 4 123 Yacht Club Mauguio Carnon 142
37 DEN 158 Henrik Rask Søgaard Tobias Maduro Nørbo 28 15 24 17 6 12 9 6 6 15 2 2 12 126 TORM KDY 154
38 ITA 25 Francesco Falcetelli Gabriele Franciolini 19 23 15 18 4 3 3 13 13 16 12 7 5 128 CC ANIENE 151
39 FRA 6 Vianney Guilbaud Mathieu Fountaine 21 BFD 8 9 17 2 BFD 15 1 1 9 9 11 136 Sandiline - Baltic Ropes CV Saint Quentin en Yvelines 169
40 ARG 11 Francisco Sucari Francisco Renna 3 14 20 19 9 12 15 10 25 11 7 11 7 138 CNSI/CVB 163
41 GRE 7 George Vasilas Akylas Drougkas 14 13 17 10 BFD 26 12 11 4 4 10 3 20 144 177
42 UKR 67 Iurii Zhuravlov Pavlo Matsuyev 6 14 15 16 12 9 7 16 21 29 5 8 22 151 Mykolaev SDUSHOR 180
43 ITA 22 Nicolo Bertola Danilo Alcibi 12 15 15 21 8 2 18 14 17 25 11 13 9 155 180
44 NED 77 Steven Le Fevre Steven Krol 18 7 10 13 25 OCS 6 3 3 6 1 DNC DNC 158 Gaastra/DL Logistics WSV de Kaag 191
45 GER 55 Jasper Wagner Dustin Baldewein 14 5 6 10 BFD 24 21 5 9 2 17 23 25 161 Audi, SAP Verein Seglerhaus am Wannsee 194
46 POR 7 António Matos Rosa Ricardo Schedel 8 21 23 16 12 10 27 21 11 13 20 5 8 168 RESUL/CMC Cnc/CMC 195
47 CZE 11 Ondrej Bobek Pavel Bobek 29 20 19 20 17 13 14 4 18 5 19 12 21 182 YC BANIK OSTRAVA 211
48 FRA 20 Lois Moysan Baptiste Berthier 11 20 17 15 21 22 17 23 23 19 3 20 10 198 221
49 FRA 8 Kévin Peponnet Julien Lebrun 2 18 20 29 21 20 11 OCS 20 9 21 22 6 199 ASPTT La Rochelle 232
50 CAN 6 Jacob Saunders Graeme Saunders 23 10 14 22 29 19 13 20 14 10 22 10 23 200 RNSYS/ CYC 229
51 ESP 898 Adolfo Berrocal Ruben Coll 17 BFD 21 16 18 11 4 17 8 23 26 24 17 202 EBE EBE-CNSA 235
52 GER 5025 Julian Stuckl Oliver Szymansky 6 17 21 15 6 13 24 26 19 14 29 25 19 205 234
53 AUT 511 Benjamin Bildstein David Hussl 7 26 30 23 15 14 20 12 10 27 15 21 15 205 Pfanner YCB 235
54 DEN 164 Balder Tobiasen Magnus Jung Johansen 29 16 18 11 18 OCS 5 19 22 3 28 14 24 207 TORM Kerteminde sejklub/KDY 240
55 AUS 3 Scott Cotton Rob Size 13 18 10 19 20 17 8 8 24 22 27 26 DNC 212 245
56 CHN 183 Liang Dao Weng Qjao Wen Lin 27 8 12 23 20 27 16 OCS 12 26 14 15 16 216 249
57 SUI 7 Olivier Gremaud Adrien Gremaud 10 12 22 12 23 17 26 22 28 24 13 19 18 218 CNM ( Club Nautique Morgien) 246
58 BRA 37 Fabio Pillar Gustavo Thiesen 13 BFD OCS 8 4 16 19 7 15 20 DNC DNC DNC 234 CBVM CBVM 267
59 FRA 77 Sacha Pelisson Nicolas Rossi 24 BFD 11 18 8 23 28 29 27 8 16 18 26 236 Yacht Club ANTIBES 269
60 AUS 5 Mattew Crawford Robert Crawford 25 16 16 11 26 26 22 24 26 21 24 16 14 241 267
61 ITA 28 Simone Spina Matteo Bernard 20 23 24 17 30 8 25 28 30 BFD 23 27 13 268 C.C.Aniene 301
62 HUN 21 Valint Gyorffy Akos Lillik 23 17 19 18 17 21 29 27 29 28 25 28 27 279 308
63 POL 536 Karol Jaczkowski Krzysztof Mongird 9 17 23 25 11 24 23 25 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 289 ?eba sailing team MK? Marina ?eba/ AZS Gdansk 322
64 SLO 21 Mitja Mikulin Nejc Dolinsek 16 DSQ 6 13 11 16 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 293 JK Burja Izola 326
65 AUS 6 Alexander Conway Patrick Conway 27 19 16 19 15 25 11 4 1 2 10 1 3 126 MHYC 153
66 BRA 17 Henrique Haddad Nicolas Castro 24 24 18 25 27 12 2 6 3 4 2 2 4 126 153
67 GRE 3 Tsamis Sotiris Kounas Faidon 21 14 22 26 16 21 13 13 2 5 19 6 9 161 187
68 ESP 7 Jordi Xammar Santi Mas 22 25 25 22 23 14 1 23 9 7 8 8 7 169 194
69 ITA 71 andrea barchiesi lorenzo piccioni 3 28 28 28 30 18 7 1 BFD 8 4 22 2 179 aniene 211
70 ESP 769 Jorge Martínez Doreste Juan Curbelo 30 20 17 23 BFD 27 12 3 5 1 9 17 16 180 Real Club Náutico de Gran Canaria 213
71 ESP 17 Andrés Jiménez Rafael Jiménez 15 21 24 27 BFD 18 20 10 4 11 21 11 10 192 DEPORTE GALEGO R.C.N. de Rodeira 225
72 ESP 13 Macia Alemany Porcel Toni Terrasa Pol 26 13 19 20 25 20 10 2 BFD BFD 11 3 12 193 ebe/CTEIB CVPAndratx/CNIbiza 225
73 MAS 2 Ku Anas Ku Zamil Mohamad Hafizzudin Mazelan 11 30 31 31 13 20 4 12 7 10 13 23 DNC 205 Malaysia Yachting Assiociation 237
74 ESP 97 David Mas Oscar López 28 26 23 25 22 19 5 16 BFD 19 7 16 5 211 FIXCORP El masnou 243
75 ITA 300 Emanuele Savoini Enzio Savoini 31 27 25 22 29 23 OCS 9 BFD 16 1 5 1 221 L.N.I. Sez Genova 253
76 ECU 11 Jonathan Martinetti Diego Velez 32 19 21 29 28 31 19 7 10 24 5 20 11 224 Ministerio Del Deporte-Ecuador Puerto Lucia Yacht Club 256
77 SLO 18 Andra? Gulic Tim Podlogar 19 19 26 24 19 OCS 18 20 6 DNC 3 7 DNC 225 JK Jadro Burja 258
78 ESP 11 Pablo Martinez Abad Isaac Arce Arcay 31 BFD 20 26 23 25 17 20 BFD 3 6 14 8 225 DEPORTE GALEGO RCN La Coruña/FGV 258
79 AUS 373 Matt Taylor Ben Taylor 18 22 22 20 28 19 3 19 BFD 9 15 18 DNC 225 257
80 BEL 16 Demanet Corentin Lauwers Quinten 15 25 26 27 18 21 16 5 BFD 6 RAF 10 DNC 233 BRYC 265
81 FIN 8 Pyry Itkonen Matias Autio 15 24 DNF 21 OCS 28 22 17 BFD 17 20 4 6 239 272
82 IND 16 Ayaz Shaikh Satyarangan Rout 21 28 26 27 27 29 15 22 12 13 16 24 14 245 274
83 SUI 1453 Phillippe Emi Stephan Zurfluh 20 BFD 29 26 19 29 9 11 15 18 DNC 25 13 246 279
84 TUR 2 Fatih Akcan Alter Takaz 32 29 29 DNF 26 31 21 8 14 12 22 9 DNC 265 298
85 ESP 5 Toni Tur Carlos Gallart 26 31 32 30 BFD 22 23 27 11 14 14 26 15 271 304
86 TUR 145 Tamer Hasbay Volkan Turan 24 BFD 27 28 25 32 DNC 14 19 20 12 21 18 272 305
87 POR 2 Joao Villas-Boas Paulo Manso 22 22 25 30 16 30 26 DNC 8 DNC 18 13 DNC 274 306
88 TUR 132 Murat Can Toyçelebi Vedat Efe Uyal BFD BFD 27 28 26 30 6 24 16 21 17 15 DNC 275 308
89 USA 17 Ian Robinson Alex Hume 28 23 28 31 29 26 24 21 13 22 25 19 17 275 306
90 POL 5 Michal Wysocki Pawel Wysocki 27 21 16 24 19 16 8 18 BFD DNC DNC DNC DNC 277 AWF Gda?sk/AZS UWM Olsztyn 309
91 FIN 111 Mikka Nikkila Leo Tykkyláinen 29 BFD 30 29 31 23 27 25 17 15 23 12 DNC 293 326
92 POL 511 Piotr Ogrodnik Pawel Choroba 18 22 27 21 BFD 14 14 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 308 Crewsaver Racing UKZ HORN KRAKOW 341
93 CHI 10 Martin Wescott Carlos Vergara 25 30 29 30 29 25 25 26 20 23 26 28 DNC 316 348
94 ESP 1782 Carlos Calico David Cornudella 26 29 30 DNF 27 28 28 28 18 25 24 27 DNC 322 355
95 VEN 1 Yamil Saba Gonzalo Cendra 11 27 28 DNF 31 27 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 348 ASOVENE 381
comments powered by Disqus