X

Result Details

Event name: Burnham on Crouch Traveller
Date: 07 June 2008
Type: Open
Club: Burnham on Crouch SC
Classtype:Topper , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 Nett Total Notes
1 45718 Flip Foulds NBYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2 44343 Georgina Povall Hickling Broad 2.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
3 45837 Simon Bennett Norfolk Broads 6.0 6.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
4 44237 Nicholas Adams Rickmansworth 11.0 5.0 2.0 18.0 18.0
5 45333 George Meredith Norfolk Broads 4.0 3.0 14.0 21.0 21.0
6 45877 James Dugdale Norfolk Broads 17.0 2.0 4.0 23.0 23.0
7 46109 Rhiannon Massey Grafham 7.0 10.0 7.0 24.0 24.0
8 46007 Robert Hooper RBYC 3.0 13.0 10.0 26.0 26.0
9 36631 Edward Roberts NHEBSC 8.0 8.0 13.0 29.0 29.0
10 44723 Graham Rivers Leigh On Sea SC 10.0 12.0 11.0 33.0 33.0
11 45796 Rheanna Pavey Stour 9.0 19.0 6.0 34.0 34.0
12 45978 Ben Mackley Stewartby 15.0 9.0 12.0 36.0 36.0
13 44682 Thomas Scott Brightlingsea 13.0 16.0 9.0 38.0 38.0
14 46430 Rebecca Stowe GWSC 12.0 11.0 17.0 40.0 40.0
15 17501 Clive Jackson Papercourt 19.0 14.0 8.0 41.0 41.0
16 45807 Tom Bucktrout Grafham Water 21.0 7.0 16.0 44.0 44.0
17 43488 Fred Brown RBYC 5.0 22.0 19.0 46.0 46.0
18 46102 Tom Corrigan RBYC 14.0 18.0 15.0 47.0 47.0
19 46186 Luke Whyburd Dabchicks 16.0 17.0 20.0 53.0 53.0
20 44283 Andrew Sayer Great Moor 22.0 20.0 21.0 63.0 63.0
21 46352 Annabel Cattermole Stanbourgh 20.0 26.0 18.0 64.0 64.0
22 46306 Ashley Greenall Fairlands 18.0 25.0 26.0 69.0 69.0
23 42050 Lewis Steckelmacher Cams 25.0 24.0 25.0 74.0 74.0
24 42623 Steven Clayton Royal Harwich YC 29.0 15.0 31.0 75.0 75.0
25 46067 Charlotte Hooper RBYC 24.0 30.0 22.0 76.0 76.0
26 077 William Massey Grafham 32.0 21.0 27.0 80.0 80.0
27 45723 Isobel Turbin Burnham SC 26.0 29.0 30.0 85.0 85.0
28 46015 Matthew Aldous-Horne Fishers Green SC 33.0 32.0 23.0 88.0 88.0
29 41917 Molly Brown RBYC 43.0 DNF 23.0 24.0 90.0 90.0
30 45500 Annabel Jones-Laurie Dabchicks SC 30.0 33.0 29.0 92.0 92.0
31 45444 Oliver Julien Burnham SC 23.0 27.0 43.0 DNF 93.0 93.0
32 46117 Aoife Cahalane Otters 27.0 35.0 32.0 94.0 94.0
33 8662 Eleanor Bates RBYC 37.0 31.0 28.0 96.0 96.0
34 44251 Ellen Jeffery Leigh on Sea SC 34.0 28.0 34.0 96.0 96.0
35 46300 Robin Saunders BSC 31.0 34.0 33.0 98.0 98.0
36 45797 James Eveleigh Bunrham SC 28.0 36.0 43.0 DNF 107.0 107.0
37 19 James Hutton-Penman Otters 35.0 37.0 36.0 108.0 108.0
38 27357 Jake Braybrook Burnham SC 36.0 39.0 37.0 112.0 112.0
39 45799 Joey Bell RBYC 38.0 43.0 DNF 35.0 116.0 116.0
40 46165 Bryony Corr RBYC 39.0 38.0 43.0 DNF 120.0 120.0
41 222 Chris Sycamore Otters 43.0 DNF 43.0 DNF 43.0 DNF 129.0 129.0
41 20790 Alice Tavinor Otters 43.0 DNF 43.0 DNF 43.0 DNF 129.0 129.0
comments powered by Disqus