X

Result Details

Event name: Worlds - Gold Fleet
Date: 05 January 2008
Type: Worlds
Club: Melbourne, Australia
Classtype:49er , see more results
Rank Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Nett SailNos Bow Country Qualifying Pts
1 Nathan OUTTERIDGE Ben AUSTIN 1 13 15 9 2 22 1 58 AUS3 9 AUS 17
2 Stevie MORRISON Ben RHODES 2 23 8 10 3 7 5 58 GBR1 6 GBR 23
3 Rodion LUKA George LEONCHUK 14 6 3 3 6 14 6 59 UKR14 4 UKR 21
4 Piero SIBELLO Gianfranco SIBELLO 6 14 7 5 4 10 7 69 ITA4 3 ITA 30
5 Tim WADLOW Chris RAST 10 5 1 1 9 13 13 78 USA13 5 USA 39
6 Iker MARTINEZ Xabier FERNANDEZ 8 1 2 22 10 19 14 83 ESP10 2 ESP 29
7 Jan Peter PECKOLT Hannes PECKOLT 15 2 4 18 5 20 23 89 11 1 GER 25
8 Jonas WARRER Martin KIRKETERP 4 7 26 16 13 2 4 96 DEN 8 37 DEN 50
9 Paul CAMPBELL-JAMES Mark` ASQUITH 12 15 19 14 8 12 3 104 GBR21 45 GBR 40
10 Nico Luca Marc DELLE KARTH Nikolaus Leopold RESCH 13 3 23 20 19 11 15 111 AUT2 23 AUT 30
11 ANDRE Rodrigo DUARTE 24 12 14 17 1 16 2 115 BRA29 26 BRA 53
12 Jorge LIMA Francisco ANDRADE 9 9 5 6 24 23 22 115 POR18 80 POR 41
13 Gordon COOK Ben REMOCKER 19 11 6 13 11 8 9 115 CAN19 28 CAN 57
14 Dyen EMMANUEL Rochierieux YANN 11 4 24 7 21 4 12 116 FRA16 43 FRA 57
15 Peter HANSEN Soren HANSEN 26 17 12 24 14 9 8 116 DEN12 36 DEN 32
16 Dave EVANS Alex HOPSON 18 10 9 4 17 18 11 121 GBR22 46 GBR 52
17 Christopher GUNDERSEN Frode BOVIM 5 19 17 23 12 1 19 129 NOR20 62 NOR 56
18 William PHILLIPS Jon NEWMAN 3 21 22 19 7 3 24 131 AUS27 19 AUS 56
19 Alonso FEDERICO Alonso ARTURO 7 16 11 25 16 17 25 133 ESP6 10 ESP 41
20 Lagraviere MORGAN Christidis STÉPHANE 16 20 18 15 15 21 10 133 FRA 7 7 FRA 39
21 Peter KRÜGER ANDERSEN Dennis DENGSØ ANDERSEN 20 8 16 21 22 5 21 144 DEN15 35 DEN 53
22 Marcus BAUR Hannes BAUMANN 17 18 10 11 18 6 20 150 GER26 8 GER 70
23 John PINK Simon WHEELER 23 25 20 2 23 15 16 151 GBR28 49 GBR 52
24 Giuseppe ANGILELLA Pietro ZUCCHETTI 21 24 13 8 26 24 18 153 ITA30 58 ITA 45
25 Jonas LINDBERG Kalle TORLÉN 22 22 21 12 20 25 17 184 SWE42 68 SWE 70
comments powered by Disqus