X

Result Details

Event name: Holland Regatta
Date: 20 May 2006
Type: Championship
Club: Medemblik, The Netherlands
Classtype:470 - Women , see more results
Rank Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Nett Country SailNo Nr Start Nr
1 Marcelien de Koning Lobke Berkhout 1 1 1 1 13 2 17 2 1 1 5 33 NED 11 4
2 Therese Torgersson Vendela Zachrisson 13 16 4 11 5 3 1 3 2 5 1 49 SWE 323 9
3 Christina BASSADONE Saskia CLARK 4 6 5 9 4 OCS 4 1 8 2 4 51 GBR 819 2
4 Kathrin Kadelbach Saskia Schröder 5 8 7 7 OCS 4 5 13 7 13 3 75 GER 4951 19
5 Teja Cerne Alja Cerne 6 3 3 10 15 16 14 9 3 10 2 77 SLO 148 17
6 Lenka Smidova Kratzig Elizabeth 2 10 2 6 16 18 8 5 12 6 7 81 CZE 1 43
7 Jen Provan Carol Luttmer 20 5 11 4 6 OCS 7 6 6 15 6 92 CAN 630 8
8 Henriette Koch Lene Sommer 11 9 OCS 8 9 10 3 4 11 12 9 95 DEN 143 13
9 Wang Xiaoli Huang Xu Feng 18 17 8 3 3 8 18 10 17 7 8 107 CHN 248 51
10 Oliveira Fernanda Isabel Swann 15 2 14 12 1 6 12 15 16 14 10 111 BRA 177 31
11 Wen Yi mei Yu Chunyan 3 19 RAF 5 23 17 6 8 9 3 1 94 CHN 25 49
12 Stefanie Rothweiler Vivien Kussatz 14 4 OCS 2 8 OCS 9 14 13 4 2 103 GER 4918 15
13 Pippa Wilson Sheena Craig 7 11 9 13 10 12 15 19 4 DSQ 4 104 GBR 831 6
14 Daria Blaschkiewitz Geeske Genrich 10 7 21 21 2 OCS 2 17 18 18 6 122 GER 4924 22
15 Lauren Jeffries Rike Ziegelmayer 8 25 OCS OCS 11 7 10 7 5 16 3 125 AUS 360 16
16 Li Xie Yu Yan Li 12 15 17 14 14 14 13 18 14 11 9 133 CHN 162 48
17 Maria Sampati chiona mirto 9 14 10 OCS 12 19 16 12 10 DSQ 5 140 GRE 185 42
18 Julie Bossard Pajot Eve 16 27 15 15 OCS 11 11 16 15 9 10 145 FRA 2647 25
19 Juliane Wolf Claudia Wolf 22 13 16 22 7 1 23 11 21 21 15 149 GER 4942 47
20 Shen Yin juan Huang Yi neng 17 30 12 19 17 21 19 24 19 17 7 172 CHN 214 50
21 Lucy Macgregor Mary Rook 19 22 6 DNF 22 20 20 23 22 8 16 178 GBR 832 36
22 Melissa Heppell Rebecca Marriott 30 21 18 16 21 15 22 21 20 20 13 187 GBR 809 32
23 Charlotte Bosch Sophie Cohen 23 12 20 18 19 13 26 25 23 19 DNF 198 NED 17 24
24 Maria Dolynska Lyubov Chunikhovska 29 26 24 20 20 OCS 30 22 24 22 12 229 UKR 7 28
25 Maria Öhrn Camilla Pauli 27 31 27 25 24 5 21 29 28 28 17 231 SWE 327 40
26 Linnéa Wennergren Annie Wennergren 21 23 13 OCS 18 9 24 DNF DNF DNF DNF 240 SWE 318 46
27 Kim Suk-kyong Se-mi Lee 25 28 25 24 30 OCS 28 20 27 23 11 241 KOR 79 44
28 ALEXANDRA Vernikovich Alla 24 20 19 23 26 OCS OCS 27 30 26 14 242 BLR 22 21
29 Dale Rae Tiffany Baring-gould 26 32 23 OCS 29 24 27 28 25 25 8 247 RSA 7 41
30 Enia Nincevic Romana Zupan 28 24 22 OCS 25 22 29 30 29 24 DNF 266 CRO 3 30
31 Froukje van der Werff Veronique van der We DNF 18 26 17 27 23 OCS DNF DNF DNF DNF 276 NED 100 45
32 Pim Kalf Toos Zandstra DNF 29 28 OCS 28 25 25 26 26 27 DNF 280 NED 1036 33
comments powered by Disqus