X

Result Details

Event name: 2009 Sail for Gold - Gold Fleet
Date: 18 September 2009
Type:
Club: Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy
Classtype:470 Men , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Nett HelmId CrewId Total Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F1 F2 F3 F4
1 Gold 828 Nic ASHER Elliot WILLIS 36 GBRNA5 GBREW9 58 3 2 2 2 3 2 6 -22
2 Gold 834 Luke PATIENCE Stuart BITHELL 38 GBRLP11 GBRSB31 50 10 2 2 3 2 5 10 -12
3 Gold 9 Onan BARREIROS Aaron SARMIENTO 41 ESPBO1 ESPAS2 57 8 3 6 6 1 1 -16 10
4 Gold 11 Mathew BELCHER Malcolm PAGE 42 AUSMB11 AUSMP3 52 1 1 1 2 7 -10 1 7
5 Gold 1 Sven COSTER Kalle COSTER 50 NEDSC1 NEDKC1 62 5 -12 4 7 4 8 9 3
6 Gold 77 Steven FEVRE LE Steven KROL 58 NEDSL1 NEDSK9 76 14 5 3 1 16 3 -18 14
7 Gold 841 Nick ROGERS Pom GREEN 61 GBRNR6 GBRPG15 74 4 -13 4 8 RDG [12.0] RDG [12.0] 2 1
8 Gold 7 Nicolas CHARBONNIER Baptiste DIEU MEYER 69 FRACN1 FRABM30 87 14 12 12 1 5 9 8 -18
9 Gold 11 Matias BHLER Felix STEIGER 75 SUIMB18 SUIFS1 88 1 11 7 12 -13 11 12 9
10 Gold 44 Leboucher PIERRE Garos VINCENT 75 FRALP14 FRAGV4 104 9 8 (OCS [29.0]) 3 10 12 13 6
11 Gold 341 Anton DAHLBERG Sebastian STLING 65 SWEAD5 SWESO2 91 2 4 1 19 -26 23 5 11
12 Gold 846 Ben SAXTON David KOHLER 66 GBRBS13 GBRDD29 82 -16 14 8 5 12 16 3 8
13 Gold 4340 Ryunosuke HARADA Yugo YOSHIDA 69 JPNRH1 JPNYY3 98 7 4 (OCS [29.0]) 4 11 21 7 15
13 Gold 7 Lucas CALABRESE Juan FUENTE LA DE 69 ARGLC1 ARGJD10 98 DPI3 [9.0] DPI3 [9.0] (DNC [29.0]) 14 17 14 4 2
15 Gold 27 Sofian BOUVET Jeremie MION 71 FRASB24 FRATM11 91 13 1 7 14 -20 13 19 4
16 Gold 212 Paul SNOW-HANSEN Jason SAUNDERS 75 NZLPS3 NZLJS2 100 6 11 5 4 18 15 -25 16
17 Gold 21 Alexandre ROSSIGNOL David BOUDGOURD 78 FRAAR6 boudgourd 106 4 7 10 5 6 -28 22 24
18 Gold 2 Mikhail SHEREMETIEV Maxim SHEREMETIEV 80 RUSMS3 RUSMC1 104 22 6 5 22 -24 6 14 5
19 Gold 11 Fabio ZENI Nicola PITANTI 81 ITAFZ17 ITANP7 106 8 3 11 9 14 -25 17 19
20 Gold 7 Gideon KLIGER Ehud GAL 87 ISRGK1 gal 113 3 17 3 -26 8 7 24 25
21 Gold 817 Matt MEE Ian DOBSON 96 GBRMM61 GBRID6 122 7 10 8 6 25 17 -26 23
22 Gold 3 Matthias SCHMID Florian REICHSTDTER 98 AUTMS3 AUTFR2 121 2 19 13 10 -23 22 11 21
22 Gold 1770 Adam ROBERTS Nick MARTIN 98 USAAR17 GBRNM29 127 12 (OCS [29.0]) 9 7 21 4 28 17
24 Gold 1868 Pablo SANTURDE Alejandro RAMOS 105 ESPPS4 ramos 134 5 (OCS [29.0]) 12 19 22 19 15 13
25 Gold 49 Lucas ZELLMER Heiko SEELIG 108 GERLZ1 GERHS27 137 9 (OCS [29.0]) 10 8 9 24 21 27
26 Gold 4271 Yuya ISHIKAWA Shouichi YANAGAWA 110 JPNYI3 JPNSY4 136 15 5 20 11 19 20 20 -26
27 Gold 50 Patryk PIASECKI Marcin MICKIEWICZ 129 POLPP3 POLMM3 157 22 9 6 11 27 27 27 -28
28 Gold 185 Henrique Carlos WANDERLEY Bernardo ARNDT 135 BRACW7 BRABA1 164 (DNC [29.0]) 15 11 9 28 26 23 DPI3 [23.0]
comments powered by Disqus