X

Result Details

Event name: World Championship - Women's Fleet
Date: 04 January 2007
Type: Worlds
Club: TAKAPUNA BOATING CLUB, NZ
Classtype:420 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club Nett BowNo Nat R1 3 Jan R2 3 Jan R3 4 Jan R4 4 Jan R5 6 Jan R6 6 Jan R7 7 Jan R8 7 Jan R9 8 Jan R10 8 Jan R11 9 Jan R12 9 Jan Total
1 52575 Jo Aleh Olivia Powrie Takapuna BC/Kohimarama YC 28 9 NZL 1 2 3 3 2 1 4 9 1 2 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 128
2 52721 Shelley Hesson Bianca Barbarich-Bacher Murrays Bay SC 40 14 NZL 4 (50 OCS) 10 2 6 10 (15) 2 2 1 1 2 105
3 52717 Sarah Bilkey Rosie Sargisson Kohimarama YC 48 13 NZL 2 1 12 4 1 11 (18) (50 DNF) 3 3 3 8 116
4 52711 Sarah Berry Emma Berry Worser Bay BC 56 11 NZL 14 4 (41) 6 11 5 3 (50 DNF) 4 4 2 3 147
5 50912 Sarah Tan Tze Ting Lim Singapore Sailing 70 20 SIN (50 DSQ) (50 DSQ) 6 1 4 3 16 1 11 5 5 18 170
6 51822 Mariana Basilio Daniela Adler ICRJ 92 21 BRA 11 (50 OCS) 8 13 5 7 9 6 12 (50 DSQ) 6 15 192
7 52304 Eugenia De Giacomo Lisa Lardani C C R D L 93 42 ITA 13 5 5 16 7 (17) 1 10 13 9 (50 DNF) 14 160
8 52482 Imogen Stanley Kate MacGregor Oxford SC/Poole YC 105 37 GBR 18 (50 DNF) 4 18 9 6 5 7 7 20 (22) 11 177
9 52577 Stephanie Hazard Cindy Hamilton Sandspit YC 106 10 NZL 8 (50 DNS) 25 12 25 2 8 (50 DNF) 5 8 12 1 206
10 52712 Susannah Pyatt Danielle Bowater Murrays Bay SC/Charteris Bay YC 112 12 NZL 3 19 (39) (21) 12 13 17 12 6 16 4 10 172
11 52752 Benedetta Danti Elisa Cecconi Circolo Velico A./S.V.M.M 115 47 ITA 7 (50 DNF) 9 5 15 16 10 (50 DNF) 22 6 19 6 215
12 52234 Tina Lutz Lisa Frisch Chiemsce YC / BYC 119 34 GER 12 (50 OCS) 2 7 3 (50 OCS) 2 50 DNF 9 12 13 9 219
13 52650 Anaïs Gaboriau Zoë De Kerangat CN Tremblade/SR Rochellaises 137 19 FRA 21 (24) 1 17 19 21 7 15 15 10 11 (24) 185
14 51155 Imke Brockerhoff Hannah Schwich Duisburger YC 139 29 GER 5 7 18 20 8 22 14 (50 DNF) 10 14 (24) 21 213
15 52102 Giulia Zappacosta Sara Zribi C V Roma 149 43 ITA 26 (50 DNF) 11 19 10 18 6 (50 DNF) 20 17 18 4 249
16 52764 Marina Laulanet Mathilde Gayon CNP Le Havre 150 18 FRA 6 21 31 8 26 19 (32) (50 DNF) 17 7 8 7 232
17 52421 Stephanie Flukes Emma Flukes RYC of Tasmania 155 28 AUS 15 10 22 (28) (34) 14 26 8 18 13 17 12 217
18 52737 Karoline Pepin Esther Schwich YC Sorpesee 168 35 GER (36) 26 16 9 16 8 11 (50 DNF) 27 18 9 28 254
19 51559 Stephanie Lovelock Ash-Leigh Campbell Charteris Bay/Naval Point SC 195 1 NZL (50 DNF) 3 37 38 24 9 29 (50 DNF) 14 15 10 16 295
20 52147 Stephanie Hasler Romy Hasler Suiss NR 196 15 SUI 20 11 28 22 (41) 15 38 (50 DNF) 23 11 23 5 287
21 52360 Georgina Hill Nichola Trudgen Kohimarama YC/Muritai YC 206 6 NZL (30) 28 24 15 29 12 23 (50 DNF) 8 24 20 23 286
22 52273 Giorgia Zaetta Norma Nardeschi L N I Bari 225 44 ITA 27 15 (50 OCS) 27 20 (38) 30 4 28 28 21 25 313
23 52355 Leah Moncheur Briar Dye-Hutchinson Muritai YC/Murrays Bay SC 233 4 NZL 9 6 (50 DNF) 37 30 41 27 (50 DNF) 19 19 7 38 333
24 51804 Theresa Maier Linda Weber Bayerischer YC 248 32 GER 32 12 27 14 38 (50 OCS) 21 (50 DNF) 35 22 34 13 348
25 51858 Lucinda Whitty Kimberley Wilmot Royal Prince Alfred YC 249 24 AUS 25 27 14 33 18 (50 OCS) 28 13 25 39 27 (50 DNC) 349
26 51963 Ashley Carney Nadene Wilson Royal Prince Alfred YC 250 25 AUS 29 14 15 43 14 23 (44) 5 42 26 39 (50 DNC) 344
27 51977 Alexandra Ward Samantha Boyd Georges River SC 250 26 AUS 35 18 (50 OCS) 25 28 27 48 (50 DNF) 16 21 15 17 350
28 51073 Alice Brotchie Jane Turner Plymouth Uni/Bosham SC 252 36 GBR (50 RAF) 17 34 (41) 13 25 20 3 37 29 40 34 343
29 51850 Emma Reeves Hayley Anderson CYC/Naval Point SC 255 3 NZL 16 13 42 24 37 24 13 (50 DNF) 24 (46) 31 31 351
30 51960 Nerea Peponnet Marion Boullierce YC Basque 257 17 FRA 38 (50 DNF) 13 10 33 4 19 11 (50 DNF) 50 DNS 29 50 DNF 357
31 51578 Amy Kivell Kate Aulich Mordiallic SC/Sandringham YC 269 23 AUS 22 9 36 29 36 26 35 (50 DNF) 40 (44) 14 22 363
32 52356 Alexandra Davies Maddy Urry Kohimarama YC 270 5 NZL 31 31 7 32 32 35 33 (50 DNF) (50 DNF) 34 16 19 370
33 52091 Karola Pica Alberta Aversa RYCCS 270 45 ITA 28 16 32 11 (40) 30 40 (50 DNF) 34 27 32 20 360
34 52232 Lina Pfluger Victoria Jurczok Verein SA W 276 33 GER 19 (50 OCS) 19 30 17 32 12 (50 DNF) 36 43 35 33 376
35 52563 Sophia Parkinson Emma Parkinson Royal Lymington YC 283 38 GBR 33 20 26 40 (44) 20 37 14 33 23 37 (50 DNC) 377
36 51180 Frederike Israel Victoria Dietrich Hiehlenberger Segel Club 288 30 GER 34 22 17 (42) 31 37 31 (50 DNF) 31 32 26 27 380
37 51646 Rachel Basevi Donna Hamilton Sandspit YC 291 2 NZL 40 30 30 (47) 21 39 22 (50 DNF) 30 25 25 29 388
38 51978 Georgina Kemp Catherine Shanks Port Lincoln YC/Adelaide S C 316 27 AUS 24 (50 DNF) 23 34 39 28 42 (50 DNF) 26 30 30 40 416
39 52565 Alice Currey Alice Rook Lyme Regis SC 318 39 GBR 17 32 40 36 23 29 39 (50 DNF) 29 38 (42) 35 410
40 51277 Ann-Kathrin Heinze Thekia Schochenhoff SHWYC 319 31 GER 44 25 20 (48) 35 36 24 (50 DNF) 38 31 36 30 417
41 52548 Samantha Osborne Jenna Hansen Murrays Bay SC 328 8 NZL 10 8 35 35 43 (50 DNF) 47 (50 DNF) 21 40 50 DNF 39 428
42 52627 Jennifer Lennon Georgie Akin-Smith Royal Lymington YC/Parkstone 333 41 GBR 41 (50 OCS) 21 23 27 (50 OCS) 36 50 DNF 44 37 28 26 433
43 52427 Federica Beltrame Sara Ghezzo S N P J 337 46 ITA 23 29 29 26 (50 DSQ) 31 25 (50 DNF) 39 35 50 DNF 50 DNF 437
44 52509 Gabriella Walmsley Leah Rogers Tauranga YPBC 383 7 NZL 39 33 38 39 (50 DNF) 40 45 (50 DNF) 43 36 38 32 483
45 52441 Stine Paeper Catherine Chimney Bucklands Beach YC 397 16 USA (50 DNF) (50 DNC) 33 44 47 34 46 50 DNF 32 33 41 37 497
46 50101 Mahayla Whitton Prue Ward Georges River SC/Royal Prince Alfred YC 397 22 AUS 37 (50 DNF) 44 45 46 33 41 (50 DNF) 41 41 33 36 497
47 52566 Georgie Andrew Milli Parkin Hayling Is. YC 420 40 GBR (50 DNF) (50 DNC) 50 OCS 31 22 42 34 50 DNF 46 45 50 DNF 50 DNC 520
48 52578 Asia Rattenburry Millie Burrell-Davis Apia YC 430 48 SAM 42 23 (50 OCS) 46 45 44 43 (50 DNF) 45 42 50 DNF 50 DNF 530
49 52316 Paula England Vicki Francis Apia YC 464 49 SAM 43 (50 DNF) 43 49 42 43 (50 DNF) 50 DNF 47 47 50 DNF 50 DNC 564
comments powered by Disqus