X

Result Details

Event name: North East Topper Traveller
Date: 02 October 2010
Type: Open
Club: Scaling Dam
Classtype:Topper , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 Nett Class Total
1 46855 Bradley Hilton Rutland (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 Topper 5.0
2 45022 Tom Clayton Scaling Dam (2.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 Topper 6.0
3 46209 Samantha Towers Yorkshire Dales (40.0 DNF) 3.0 4.0 7.0 Topper 47.0
4 45490 William Tarn-Chapman Derwenr Reservoir 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 8.0 Topper 13.0
5 45979 Georgina Clabburn Rutland 6.0 (9.0) 3.0 9.0 Topper 18.0
6 37170 Joe Trotter Derwenr Reservoir 1.0 10.0 (40.0 OCS) 11.0 Topper 51.0
7 46019 Luke Berry Rutland 5.0 (12.0) 6.0 11.0 Topper 23.0
8 46875 Luke Cowling Yeadon (40.0 OCS) 5.0 7.0 12.0 Topper 52.0
9 42115 Ellie Smith Welton 8.0 6.0 (26.0) 14.0 Topper 40.0
10 25323 Callum Escritt Yorkshire Dales 7.0 8.0 (40.0 OCS) 15.0 Topper 55.0
11 44136 Laura Carveth-Marshall THYC (16.0) 11.0 8.0 19.0 Topper 35.0
12 44416 Sophie Otter Hollowell 13.0 7.0 (40.0 OCS) 20.0 Topper 60.0
13 46512 Lawrence Clabburn Rutland 11.0 (15.0) 10.0 21.0 Topper 36.0
14 46222 Marcus Tressler Middle Nene (15.0) 13.0 9.0 22.0 Topper 37.0
15 46577 Hector Gardener Banbury 10.0 (19.0) 13.0 23.0 Topper 42.0
16 45765 James McKenzie Ripon 14.0 (18.0) 12.0 26.0 Topper 44.0
17 46970 Simon Weatherspoon Derwenr Reservoir 9.0 (21.0) 19.0 28.0 Topper 49.0
18 45197 Joe Henderson Derwenr Reservoir (25.0) 14.0 18.0 32.0 Topper 57.0
19 41983 Guy Bracey Carrsington (28.0) 16.0 16.0 32.0 Topper 60.0
20 45747 Ben Jennings Rutland (22.0) 22.0 11.0 33.0 Topper 55.0
21 46513 Noah Knapton Derwenr Reservoir 12.0 23.0 (40.0 OCS) 35.0 Topper 75.0
22 31608 Faye Wright Derwenr Reservoir 21.0 (25.0) 14.0 35.0 Topper 60.0
23 45471 Ian Wright Derwenr Reservoir (26.0) 17.0 20.0 37.0 Topper 63.0
24 46308 Phoebe Connellan Middle Nene 17.0 20.0 (24.0) 37.0 Topper 61.0
25 28478 Georgie Mckenzie Ripon 24.0 (30.0) 15.0 39.0 Topper 69.0
26 14961 Robin Mcalister Hollowell 23.0 (27.0) 17.0 40.0 Topper 67.0
27 45708 Ellie Brown N Lincs 18.0 24.0 (25.0) 42.0 Topper 67.0
28 46653 Hugh Simpson Yorkshire Dales 20.0 (32.0) 22.0 42.0 Topper 74.0
29 43712 Oliver Blackburn Pennine 27.0 (28.0) 21.0 48.0 Topper 76.0
30 41168 Tom Jeffery LRYSA 19.0 (31.0) 30.0 49.0 Topper 80.0
31 45364 Amy o Brian Hollowell (35.0) 26.0 23.0 49.0 Topper 84.0
32 46388 Rebbeca Tenney Pennine 29.0 (37.0) 29.0 58.0 Topper 95.0
33 12421 Vannessa Kennedy Yeadon 32.0 (35.0) 28.0 60.0 Topper 95.0
34 42307 Zac Morton Rutland 34.0 (36.0) 27.0 61.0 Topper 97.0
35 43778 Finlay Train Thornton Steward 33.0 29.0 (40.0 DNS) 62.0 Topper 102.0
36 35947 Chris Speddings Pennine 30.0 (33.0) 32.0 62.0 Topper 95.0
37 24013 Hannah Rhodes Middle Nene 31.0 (34.0) 31.0 62.0 Topper 96.0
38 31402 Cordelia Gardener Banbury 36.0 (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNS 76.0 Topper 116.0
39 25460 Iona Smith Scaling Dam (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNS 80.0 Topper 120.0
comments powered by Disqus