X

Result Details

Event name: Nationals - B fleet
Date: 08 January 2002
Type: Nationals
Club: Royal Torbay Yacht Club
Classtype:Cadet , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club Nett Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9
1 9038 Oren Richards Connie Stock Lymington 23 1 3 1 6 DNF38 5 6 10 1
2 9034 Stephen Videlo Oliver Pollard Waldringfield 27 8 1 2 1 1 18 7 7 9
3 9319 William Rusden James Rusden Highcliffe 35 3 4 5 22 BFD38 10 2 9 2
4 9322 Aaron Cooper Rebecca Hopwood Frensham Pond 49 15 5 6 19 DNF38 1 3 11 8
5 8845 Matthew Kimber Joss Haslam Stone 50 7 7 4 5 DNF38 8 BFD38 5 14
6 8846 Amelia Hughes Tasmain Wichard Otters 55 12 11 13 4 DNF38 OCS38 1 2 12
7 8445 David Brewer Kate MacGregor Parkstone 56 5 18 7 16 DNF38 6 BFD38 1 3
8 9321 Jamie Mayhew Ryan Bolger Waldringfield 63 13 6 11 2 DNF38 21 10 8 13
9 9207 Jonathon Moss Sophie Dingwall Fishers Green 65 2 23 8 18 DNF38 16 13 4 4
10 8414 Oliver Impey Jamie Lamb Frensham Pond 66 4 24 3 3 DNF38 4 BFD38 6 22
11 6994 Tye Wichard Charlie Matthews Otters 67 10 27 9 11 DNF38 24 4 3 6
12 8541 Nicholas Johnson Jamie Hill Otters 71 11 12 10 10 DNF38 2 BFD38 15 11
13 8570 Harry Harris Harriet Smith Otters 74 19 8 12 9 DNF38 13 9 18 5
14 9042 Luke Butler Adam Butler Highcliffe 83 9 2 22 20 DNF38 9 BFD38 14 7
15 9231 Oliver Herve David Hopper Otters 106 23 19 17 15 DNF38 17 5 13 20
16 8290 Jasmine Husband Bethany Bridge Lymington 107 18 26 31 14 DNF38 11 11 17 10
17 7202 Louis Fitzsimmons Paul Flemming Parkstone 111 6 17 28 23 DNF38 3 18 27 17
18 9294 Lucy Freeman Emma Jones Parkstone 115 17 13 19 17 DNF38 12 15 22 23
19 8909 Paul Ellis Sam Bates Royal Torbay 124 14 21 27 26 DNF38 7 8 33 21
20 9243 Catherine Hough Mathew Shepherd Royal Victoria 129 16 14 18 12 DNF38 27 BFD38 26 16
21 9048 Richard Lewis Alexander Harley Otters 131 22 22 16 21 DNF38 OCS38 14 12 24
22 9032 Christopher Videlo James Cawthorne Waldringfield 135 24 10 DNF38 8 DNF38 22 22 24 25
23 9040 Lawrence Cavill William Mayes Bough Beech 139 27 9 21 28 DNF38 19 16 32 19
24 9083 Joanne Oaten Jamie Oaten Royal Torbay 139 21 20 23 24 DNF38 14 17 20 26
25 8380 Hugo Bull Chay Atkins Stone 141 20 25 14 13 DNF38 OCS38 BFD38 16 15
26 9155 William Branton Blake Pollard Waldringfield 143 31 16 15 7 DNF38 31 12 31 32
27 8230 Sam Brearey Dan Harries Fishers Green 154 25 15 26 27 DNF38 20 BFD38 23 18
28 9242 Kyle Watt Matthew Mills South Cerney 178 33 28 30 25 DNF38 28 20 19 28
29 9013 Jamie Munroe William Ayre Otters 182 26 32 20 32 DNF38 26 23 25 30
30 9300 Penelope Beddoes Alecia Lockwood Bough Beech 189 32 30 33 31 DNF38 15 24 30 27
31 8403 Jack Somers George Somers Otters 189 28 33 24 30 DNF38 23 25 28 31
32 8391 Kathryn Young Charles Impey Frensham Pond 196 34 29 29 29 DNF38 OCS38 21 21 33
33 9151 Dominic Wood-Hill William Matthews Otters 207 29 31 25 OCS38 DNF38 OCS38 26 29 29
34 8351 Katy England Katherine Arnold Highcliffe 214 30 35 32 DNF38 DNF38 29 19 34 35
35 8542 Emily Ayre Jenny Jones Otters 232 DNS38 34 DNF38 34 DNF38 30 27 35 34
36 9316 Nicholas Males David Miller Bough Beech 238 DNC38 DNC38 DNC38 33 DNF38 25 28 DNF38 DNF38
37 8381 Katrina Hughes William Reid Otters 263 DNS38 DNC38 DNC38 35 DNC38 DNC38 DNC38 DNC38 DNC38
comments powered by Disqus