X

Result Details

Event name: RYA Volvo North Zone Championships 2010
Date: 25 September 2010
Type:
Club: Yorkshire Dales SC
Classtype:TOPPER , see more results
Rank Class SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett BowNumber Total
1 Topper 47003 Edward Connellan Middle Nene SC 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 394 6.0
2 Topper 46875 Luke Cowling Yorkshire Dales & Yeadon SC 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 670 11.0
3 Topper 46180 Toby Woodings Carsington 4.0 (12.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 13.0 285 25.0
4 Topper 45490 William TarnChapman Newbiggin SC (11.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 13.0 613 24.0
5 Topper 45471 Ian Terence Wright Derwent SC 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 19.0 65 26.0
6 Topper 45022 Thomas Clayton Scaling Dam SC 6.0 6.0 (9.0) 8.0 5.0 25.0 286 34.0
7 Topper 46876 Ben Swyer Ripon SC 3.0 (11.0) 8.0 6.0 10.0 27.0 135 38.0
8 Topper 37170 Joseph Trotter DRSC 8.0 5.0 10.0 7.0 (11.0) 30.0 730 41.0
9 Topper 46512 Lawrence Clayburn Rutland SC (15.0) 14.0 7.0 12.0 6.0 39.0 648 54.0
10 Topper 44131 Tom Bull Cransley SC 13.0 8.0 6.0 (14.0) 12.0 39.0 114 53.0
11 Topper 46577 Hector Gardener Banbury SC 10.0 7.0 14.0 11.0 (17.0) 42.0 308 59.0
12 Topper 45197 Joe Henderson Derwent SC 9.0 9.0 17.0 10.0 (19.0) 45.0 533 64.0
13 Topper 44416 Sophie Otter Hollowell SC 7.0 10.0 (18.0) 13.0 16.0 46.0 764 64.0
14 Topper 25325 Callum Escritt Yorkshire Dales SC 19.0 16.0 (29.0) 9.0 8.0 52.0 216 81.0
15 Topper 45765 James McKenzie Ripon SC 12.0 13.0 12.0 (25.0) 15.0 52.0 131 77.0
16 Topper 45708 Ellie Brown North Lincs & Humberside SC 18.0 (22.0) 19.0 15.0 13.0 65.0 701 87.0
17 Topper 41983 Guy Bracey Carsington 16.0 (25.0) 11.0 18.0 22.0 67.0 105 92.0
18 Topper 46222 Marcus Tressler Middle Nene SC 17.0 17.0 13.0 (26.0) 20.0 67.0 713 93.0
19 Topper 46019 Luke Berry Rutland SC 14.0 20.0 (23.0) 19.0 14.0 67.0 283 90.0
20 Topper 42115 Ellie Smith Welton 23.0 (24.0) 16.0 20.0 9.0 68.0 236 92.0
21 Topper 46970 Simon Wetherspoon Derwent SC (22.0) 15.0 20.0 16.0 18.0 69.0 563 91.0
22 Topper 34024 Robin Jones Hykeham SC 20.0 (23.0) 22.0 21.0 21.0 84.0 281 107.0
23 Topper 46308 Phoebe Connellan Middle Nene SC 30.0 (40.0 DNC) 15.0 17.0 23.0 85.0 526 125.0
24 Topper 45747 Benjamin Jennings Rutland SC 24.0 18.0 21.0 24.0 (25.0) 87.0 272 112.0
25 Topper 14961 Robin McCallister Hollowell 21.0 19.0 (32.0) 23.0 26.0 89.0 265 121.0
26 Topper 31608 Faye Rebecca White DRSC 25.0 21.0 26.0 (28.0) 24.0 96.0 610 124.0
27 Topper 35947 Christopher Speddings Ogston SC 26.0 28.0 24.0 30.0 (32.0) 108.0 630 140.0
28 Topper 44999 Kieran Graham South Shields SC 27.0 26.0 30.0 (36.0) 28.0 111.0 327 147.0
29 Topper 28478 Gorgia McKenzie Ripon SC (35.0) 27.0 27.0 27.0 34.0 115.0 720 150.0
30 Topper 42001 Ryan Tutton Yorkshire Dales SC 29.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 22.0 27.0 118.0 529 158.0
31 Topper 46388 Rebecca Tenney Pennine SC 34.0 (40.0 DNC) 28.0 29.0 29.0 120.0 697 160.0
32 Topper 43712 Oliver Blackburn Pennine SC 28.0 (40.0 DNF) 31.0 32.0 30.0 121.0 230 161.0
33 Topper 12421 Vanessa Kennedy Yeadon SC 31.0 (40.0 DNF) 25.0 35.0 33.0 124.0 04 164.0
34 Topper 36644 Harvey Martin Ogston SC 32.0 (40.0 DNC) 35.0 31.0 31.0 129.0 195 169.0
35 Topper 42307 Zak Morton Rutland SC (36.0) 29.0 33.0 33.0 35.0 130.0 215 166.0
36 Topper 24013 Hannah Rhodes Middle Nene SC (40.0 DNF) 30.0 34.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 144.0 02 184.0
37 Topper 41168 Tom Jeffrey LRySA 33.0 (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 153.0 262 193.0
38 Topper 41894 James Tulley YDSC (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 34.0 40.0 DNF 154.0 07 194.0
39 Topper 31402 CordeliaGardener Banbury SC (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 160.0 56 200.0
comments powered by Disqus