X

Result Details

Event name: Inlands - Gold and Silver
Date: 04 January 2002
Type: Inlands
Club: Rutland Sailing Club
Classtype:Cadet , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club Nett Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6
1 G 9047 Adam Richards Sam Muskett Lymington 14 5 2 2 6 1 4
2 G 8519 Oliver Gray Clare Dallimore Otters 22 6 11 3 7 4 2
3 G 8561 Thomas Makey James Harley Otters 24 1 1 10 3 9 OCS99
4 G 7278 Sam Pearson Sophie Pearson Parkstone 24 2 6 21 1 2 13
5 G 8538 David Ellis James Wall Torbay 36 10 DNF99 1 2 22 1
6 G 8440 Andrew Mackay Jonathon Kimber Otters 39 20 9 4 12 5 9
7 G 8420 Jodie Green Daniel Stone Stone 59 9 5 17 20 11 17
8 S 9038 Oren Richards Mark Treviss-Bell Lymington 66 11 32 5 8 10 DSQ99
9 G 8523 Becky Jones Zoe Atkins Stone 66 7 15 50 14 16 14
10 G 9027 Alex Shanahan George Ayre Otters 71 14 33 22 13 15 7
11 G 8997 James Wade Anna Graves Otters 73 33 7 9 21 3 57
12 G 8546 Robert Graves Charlie Hatfield Otters 76 12 50 12 5 41 6
13 G 8430 Peter Johnson Joss Haslam South Cerney 79 43 16 6 10 31 16
14 G 9034 Stephen Videlo Oliver Pollard Waldringfield 79 16 12 15 34 28 8
15 G 7630 Georgie Blaver-Mann Georgie Akin-Smith Parkstone 84 27 3 27 30 8 19
16 G 9077 Alex Palmer Josephine Palmer Parkstone 92 17 23 38 19 23 10
17 G 8533 Victoria Cooper Phillipa Horne Frensham Pond 98 28 17 20 16 17 45
18 G 8291 Harriet Barber Sam Bates Torbay 103 31 29 18 4 21 DNF99
19 G 8845 Matthew Kimber Katherine Kimber Stone 103 13 37 56 18 12 23
20 S 8445 David Brewer Richard Yeoman Parkstone 114 4 26 19 35 30 DNF99
21 S 9322 Aaron Cooper Rebecca Hopwood Frensham Pond 116 22 14 32 43 26 22
22 G 8847 Guy Brearey Chris Proffitt Fishers Green 126 58 49 24 44 6 3
23 G 8511 Jack Lees-Smith Alex Young Frensham Pond 131 8 4 25 45 58 49
24 G 9240 Christopher Bailey Joanna Freeman Parkstone 134 42 48 37 31 13 11
25 G 7671 Chris D'Arcy Edward Impey Frensham Pond 134 18 39 11 48 18 OCS99
26 G 8552 Charlotte Clay Adrian Clay Frensham Pond 136 19 19 31 46 54 21
27 G 8435 Robbie Allam Katrina Brewer Parkstone 137 30 58 42 11 49 5
28 G 8522 Antonia Bull Theo Bull Stone 137 25 8 35 25 44 44
29 S 9321 Charlotte Lawrance Molly Bridge Lymington 142 49 66 41 33 7 12
30 S 8528 Andrew Stone Sam Crowe Parkstone 142 26 34 29 15 38 DNF99
31 G 9156 Elliott Parsons Michael Fisher South Cerney 146 44 42 44 17 19 24
32 G 8436 Poppy Husband Phillippa Weguelin Lymington 147 45 13 57 38 25 26
33 G 7602 Robert Hepburn David Freeman Parkstone 147 41 36 53 26 29 15
34 G 8855 Richard Moss Christopher Moss Fishers Green 148 3 40 13 51 62 41
35 G 8844 James Howard Nicholas Howard Otters 153 34 25 7 53 34 OCS99
36 S 9043 Ben Lyon Dominic Tarrant Highcliffe 157 32 24 48 39 14 DNF99
37 S 9207 Jonathon Moss Sophie Dingwall Fishers Green 163 36 38 14 27 48 DNF99
38 G 8529 Lauren Morrison Maybeth Pardey Lymington 165 35 43 34 42 36 18
39 S 9046 Andrew Twinn Thomas Power Waldringfield 166 60 21 39 36 42 28
40 G 9042 Luke Butler Adam Butler Highcliffe 167 21 31 30 50 60 35
41 G 8521 Ben Stone Hamish Stone Waldringfield 167 23 30 45 22 52 47
42 S 8240 James Jaffa Edward Jaffa Royal Torbay 177 38 54 40 32 37 30
43 G 9225 Andrew Beale Rebecca Longman Fishers Green 182 24 60 51 40 35 32
44 S 9319 William Rusden James Rusden Highcliffe 186 74 56 55 24 20 31
45 S 8854 Andrew Jackson-Sumner William Shepherd West Kirby 191 46 22 43 41 39 46
46 G 9031 Dale Phillips Robert Moore Highcliffe 194 51 20 23 29 71 DNF99
47 G 9028 Gemma Green Jamie Hill Otters 195 29 27 33 57 53 53
48 G 8539 Will Lyon Charlie Skinner Highcliffe/Mudeford 197 37 10 28 23 DNF99 DNS99
49 S 9179 Samantha Norman Christopher Harrington Highcliffe 202 52 63 26 62 24 38
50 S 8541 Nicholas Johnson Tye Wichard Otters 204 50 46 8 58 DNF99 42
51 S 6977 Alistair Holliman Sara Underwood Frensham Pond 210 57 18 OCS99 9 27 DNF99
52 S 9295 Victoria Havill Miles Blaver-Mann Parkstone 210 66 51 47 49 43 20
53 S 8414 Oliver Impey Jamie Lamb Frensham Pond 213 48 35 65 65 32 33
54 S 8846 Amelia Hughes Tasmain Wichard Otters 215 39 57 85 52 40 27
55 S 8434 Alex Hill Claire Lewis Otters 233 15 45 36 76 88 61
56 S 9320 Thomas Hall Andrew McIntosh Barnt Green 233 86 28 78 47 55 25
57 S 9177 Thomas Bartlett Ryan Tweddell Fishers Green 242 54 41 16 75 76 56
58 S 8408 Edward Smith Nicholas D'Arcy Frensham Pond 255 62 68 59 55 50 29
59 G 9075 David Wood Christopher Hanmore Stone 266 40 62 54 ZFG76 46 64
60 S 9152 Matthew Wood-Hill Scott Stephens Otters 268 53 52 63 37 63 DNF99
61 S 9048 Richard Lewis Alexander Harley Otters 270 67 53 69 70 47 34
62 G 9019 Lesley Bannister Christopher Coulton South Cerney 270 63 44 76 64 56 43
63 S 8230 Sam Brearey Daniel Harries Fishers Green 286 69 61 46 80 74 36
64 S 9302 Peter Bunch Miriam Ozanne Bough Beech 287 DNF99 47 77 67 57 39
65 S 8351 Katy England Katherine Arnold Highcliffe 288 72 67 62 28 59 DNF99
66 S 8290 Jasmine Husband Emily Rowlandson Lymington 294 61 75 74 83 33 51
67 S 8418 Toby Slade Rebecca Handley Highcliffe 301 70 55 61 68 69 48
68 S 9242 Kyle Watt Matthew Mills South Cerney 303 47 86 66 74 79 37
69 S 8909 Paul Ellis Jade Wakeham Royal Torbay 306 56 64 58 63 DNF99 65
70 S 9030 Nicky Curwen Charlie Impey Frensham Pond 308 64 84 64 61 61 58
71 S 8515 Richard Newby Thomas Larner South Cerney 309 73 65 49 71 51 DNF99
72 S 9020 Helen Reid Elizabeth Harbott Otters 309 55 59 52 59 84 DNF99
73 S 9076 Claire Reid Brittany Warrington Otters 321 79 77 86 54 45 66
74 S 6939 Leah Haslam Jack Dressel South Cerney 328 71 71 80 72 64 50
75 S 9301 Emily Roche Hannah White Bough Beech 355 75 76 75 92 77 52
76 S 9040 Lawrence Cavill William Mayes Bough Beech 356 83 81 68 79 68 60
77 S 7694 Naomi Erskine Daniel Coates South Cerney 358 65 69 84 DNF99 72 68
78 S 8401 Tom Howard Will Howard Waldringfield 360 59 OCS99 67 66 DNF99 69
79 S 8570 Harry Harris Camilla Burr Otters 373 84 80 83 60 66 DNF99
80 S 9178 Pippa Knight Kelly Tweddell Fishers Green 373 77 79 60 87 DNF99 70
81 S 9316 Nicholas Males David Miller Bough Beech 373 DNF99 73 70 82 86 62
82 S 9176 Alex Smith Matt Smith   377 81 95 DNF99 77 70 54
83 S 6974 Sally Denchfield Max Taylorson Stewartby 381 82 74 81 91 81 63
84 S 8851 Jonathon Daynes Laura Keitley South Cerney 381 87 88 82 73 65 74
85 S 8513 Hanna Potbury Jenny Lennon Frensham Pond 383 68 70 71 89 85 DNF99
86 S 8415 James Borg Ben Goodrum South Cerney 384 89 87 73 94 80 55
87 S 9029 Emma Herve Harriet Smith Otters 387 DNF99 85 72 84 73 73
88 S 9303 Miki Lutyens Sabrina Rodriguez Bough Beech 395 92 92 93 96 78 40
89 S 9355 Elizabeth Mayhew Sarah Murphy Bough Beech 396 76 78 89 78 75 DNF99
90 S 9035 Beth Kennedy William Kennedy Otters 397 90 72 DNF99 69 67 DNF99
91 S 9083 Joanne Oaten Jamie Oaten Royal Torbay 402 DNF99 82 79 81 89 71
92 S 7231 Catherine Connell Stephanie Buggins South Cerney 405 91 91 87 85 83 59
93 S 9315 Noemi McKee Amy Gunning Bough Beech 405 85 83 90 88 82 67
94 S 9300 Penelope Beddoes Alecia Lockwood Bough Beech 423 78 90 88 97 92 75
95 S 7357 Sarah Mann Harriet Gay Bough Beech 436 DNF99 93 94 90 87 72
96 S 8299 Alasdair Craighead Alexander Coulton Fishers Green 457 80 94 91 93 DNF99 DNF99
97 S 9323 Catherine Hough Matthew Shepherd Royal Victoria 463 88 DNF99 OCS99 86 91 DNF99
98 S 8542 Emily Ayre Jenny Jones Otters 465 DNF99 89 92 95 90 DNF99
comments powered by Disqus