X

Result Details

Event name: SAILING WORLD CUP 470W
Date: 27 April 2016
Type: Championship
Club: HYERES
Classtype:470 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Flag Total
1 GBR-118 Hannah Mills Saskia Clark 6 2 6 1 11 -24 4 5 6 GBR 65
2 BRA 177 Fernanda Oliveira Ana Luiza Barbachan 1 7 4 8 2 5 -13 11 4 BRA 55
3 FRA-9 Camille Lecointre Hélène Defrance 5 3 12 3 5 -16 5 1 8 FRA 58
4 NZL 75 Jo Aleh Polly Powrie 2 1 17 6 7 17 6 (35) BFD 2 NZL 93
5 NED 216 Afrodite Zegers Anneloes van Veen -15 5 3 10 3 8 14 3 14 NED 75
6 AUT 431 Lara Vadlau Jolanta Ogar 9 14 -19 5 4 1 1 12 20 AUT 85
7 POL 11 Agnieszka Skrzypulec Irmina Mrózek Gliszczynska 3 4 15 9 -25 21 2 10 12 POL 101
8 SLO 64 Tina Mrak Veronika Macarol 12 9 -27 4 1 25 11 2 18 SLO 109
9 FRA 22 Cassandre Blandin Aloise Retornaz 10 13 5 11 19 -29 7 8 10 FRA 112
10 GBR 321 Sophie Weguelin Eilidh McIntyre 4 12 -26 7 9 20 17 7 16 GBR 118
11 JPN 1 Ai Kondo Yoshida Miho Yoshioka -29 21 18 16 8 12 9 4 JPN 117
12 AUS 99 Carrie Smith Jaime Ryan 11 6 16 21 12 -27 3 24 AUS 120
13 USA 1712 Anne Haeger Briana Provancha 13 (35) DNF 14 2 16 26 DPI 10 14 USA 130
14 GER 72 Annika Bochmann Marlene Steinherr 7 24 (35) OCS 17 10 6 16 16 GER 131
15 ITA 16 Roberta Caputo Alice Sinno 20 -32 2 20 14 15 18 9 ITA 130
16 CHN 619 Shasha Chen Haiyan Gao -26 16 25 13 13 7 12 13 CHN 125
17 CHN 616 Xiaomei Xu Ping Zhang 18 18 1 15 17 11 21 -22 CHN 123
18 ITA 6 Elena Berta Sveva Carraro 21 20 9 12 -28 13 15 17 ITA 135
19 CHN 1221 Xiaoli Wang Lizhu Huang 23 10 20 14 -26 22 8 15 CHN 138
20 RUS 97 Alisa Kirilyuk Liudmila Dmitrieva 17 11 10 24 -27 18 27 6 RUS 140
21 ISR 311 Gil Cohen Nina Amir 8 -33 8 19 15 23 20 27 ISR 153
22 ESP 14 Bàrbara Cornudella Sara López Ravetllat 19 19 22 -29 22 2 23 19 ESP 155
23 SUI 5 Linda Fahrni Maja Siegenthaler (35) OCS 22 21 23 6 19 19 21 SUI 166
24 AUS 12 Sasha Ryan Ella Clark 14 -25 24 18 23 10 24 18 AUS 156
25 GBR-7 Amy Seabright Anna Carpenter (35) OCS 8 11 26 21 28 22 20 GBR 171
26 EST 20 Marjaliisa Umb Elise Umb 24 30 7 -31 29 4 29 29 EST 183
27 GER 26 Frederike Loewe Anna Markfort (35) OCS 29 13 25 20 26 25 25 GER 198
28 FRA 7 Marina Lefort Lara Granier 31 27 -33 33 24 3 26 26 FRA 203
29 ESP 2 Sofia Toro Nora Brugman 28 -31 28 30 30 14 28 23 ESP 212
30 ITA 33 Ilaria Paternoster Bianca Caruso 16 15 29 28 -33 33 33 28 ITA 215
31 FRA 14 Jennifer Poret Camille HAUTEFAYE 25 17 30 27 32 31 30 (35) DNF FRA 227
32 FRA 21 Charlotte Yven Marine Riou 27 23 23 34 31 30 31 (35) BFD FRA 234
33 ITA 74 Benedetta Di Salle Alessandra Dubbini 30 28 32 32 18 32 32 (35) BFD ITA 239
34 GER 24 Nadine Boehm Ann-Christin Goliaß 22 26 31 22 (35) DNF 35 DNF 35 DNF 35 DNF GER 241
comments powered by Disqus