X

Result Details

Event name: 470W Worlds
Date: 11 October 2015
Type: Worlds
Club: Israel
Classtype:470 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Sponsor Total MR
1 AUT 431 Lara Vadlau Jolanta Ogar KYCK 6 8 2 1 5 7 10 2 1 3 53 8
2 GBR 118 Hannah Mills Saskia Clark RTYC 12 2 8 3 1 8 3 5 16 11 71 2
3 FRA 9 Camille Lecointre Helene Defrance srbrest/armée de champions/ASPTT MARSEILLE/ENGIE 5 3 27 18 6 1 1 13 3 15 FRENCH TEAM BANQUE POPULAIRE 106 14
4 NZL 75 Jo Aleh Polly Powrie 2 17 10 5 4 BFD 4 8 25 6 KINGSPAN 128 4
5 NED 216 Afrodite Kyranakou Anneloes Van Veen Watersportverbond 7 DSQ 4 12 23 2 19 4 19 1 DELTA LLOYD KERNPLOEG 144 10
6 POL 11 Agnieszka Skrzypulec Irmina Mrozek Gliszczynska SEJK Pogon/Chkz Chojnice 1 1 6 34 19 17 2 10 26 17 SZWAGIER 139 6
7 USA 1712 Anne Haeger Briana Provancha /Southwestern Yacht Club 3 12 16 6 3 3 7 34 27 16 SPERRY 145 18
8 GER 72 Annika Bochmann Marlene Steinherr VSaW 9 7 14 40 7 5 27 7 6 26 168 20
9 AUS 99 Carrie Smith Jaime Ryan FSC/FSC/RQYS 17 11 19 38 8 BFD 18 6 2 14 PROBLEMS 188 12
10 ESP 33 Marina Gallego Fatima Reyes Club Nautic Sa Rapita/Club Nautic S Arenal 8 30 5 14 2 24 15 12 34 35 CNR / CNA / ILLES BALEARS 195 16
11 SUI 5 Linda Fahrni Maja Siegenthaler Thunersee Yachtclub 27 19 39 7 18 BFD 6 14 9 10 192
12 ESP 14 Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat Sara López Ravetllat Club Nàutic el Balís 15 20 12 23 14 BFD 26 17 18 8 FUNDACIó DAMM 196
13 SLO 64 Tina Mrak Veronika Macarol JK Pirat Portoroz 34 6 29 16 20 BFD 14 20 4 12 198
14 ESP 2 Sofia Toro Laura Sarasola R.c.n.Coruña/ 32 5 17 17 25 14 9 26 13 31 A CORUñA 2015 189
15 CHN 619 Shasha Chen Haiyan Gao 25 4 9 24 32 BFD 13 9 15 28 202
16 USA 88 Sydney Bolger Carly Shevitz US Sailing Team Sperry 11 21 7 35 27 13 29 11 14 27 195
17 CHN 616 Xiaomei Xu Ping Zhang 4 22 26 19 11 BFD 20 18 32 9 204
18 ISR 77 Tsuf Zamet Stav Brokman Sdot-Yam Sailing Club 38 29 1 37 12 11 8 DSQ 23 7 209
19 CHN 1221 Xiaoli Wang Lizhu Huang RDG RDG 31 4 16 10 31 31 20 13 197
20 ITA 16 Roberta Caputo Alice Sinno C.c.Aniene 28 15 11 10 17 9 25 37 33 19 GUIZZO 204
21 CHI 2 Nadja Katarina Horwitz Von Appen Maria Sofia Middleton Zañartu CNP/CYA 14 32 24 21 21 4 32 1 21 30 200
22 ISR 11 Noya Bar-Am Rimon Shoshan Hapoel Tel-Aviv 26 10 20 2 26 DSQ 11 35 17 25 215
23 GER 24 Nadine Boehm Ann-Christin Goliass DTYC 16 33 23 36 28 19 12 21 7 18 213
24 GRE 21 Maria Bozi Rafailina Klonaridou Nautical Club Thessaloniki 13 27 34 33 24 6 30 23 8 24 222
25 ITA 74 Benedetta Di Salle Alessandra Dubbini Yacht Club Italiano/Circolo Vela Toscolano Maderno 37 31 18 30 10 15 21 30 42 5 UNDERWAVE 239
26 AUS 12 Sasha Ryan Amelia Catt RQYS/RYCT 33 24 13 8 36 BFD 37 22 28 4 BAMBI 248
27 ESP 292 Agueda Suria Palop Nora Lucia Brugman Cabot Real Club Náutico de Valencia /Club Vela Blanes 10 25 15 25 37 BFD 5 29 38 22 FERMAX 249
28 GRE 11 Dimitra Pagida Sofia Papadopoulou YCP/YCK 20 34 35 9 22 12 24 16 36 BFD 251
29 ESP 18 Silvia Mas Depares Paula Barcelo Martin Club náutico arenal/ 36 35 21 31 9 25 40 3 10 BFD MOVISTAR-MAPFRE 253
30 FIN 2 Niki Blässar Mikaela Wulff NJK/HSK 29 26 3 11 31 20 35 38 41 21 255
31 ISR 311 Gil Cohen Danielle Maman tel aviv/herzliya 18 18 28 DSQ RET BFD 28 24 11 2 258
32 GBR 321 Jess Lavery Eilidh McIntyre Emsworth Sailing Club/Hayling Island Sailing Club 19 14 38 15 30 18 22 36 30 BFD 265
33 ITA 6 Elena Berta Sveva Carraro Circolo canottieri aniene/aeronautica militare DSQ 28 32 20 38 16 23 28 22 20 270
34 GBR 865 Amy Seabright Anna Carpenter 31 9 30 13 BFD 21 34 25 31 34 271
35 GER 66 Annina Wagner Elisabeth Panuschka PYC/SKBUe 21 16 22 27 BFD BFD 17 15 37 36 ASTG, AUDI, SAP, MARINEPOOL, LIROS 277
36 RUS 97 Alisa Kirilyuk Liudmila Dmitrieva Moscow SS, NAVY/Saratov SS, Saint-Peterburg Sailing Academy, NAVY 24 13 36 29 13 DSQ 36 32 29 32 FORMULA 1 287
37 ESP 27 Ángela Pumariega Menéndez Patricia Cantero Reina RCAR /RCNGC 35 DSQ 33 28 29 BFD 16 27 12 29 295
38 CAN 622 Allie Surrette Ali Ten Hove RNSYS/KYC 23 36 42 32 39 BFD 39 33 5 23 315
39 TUR 10 Beste Kaynakçi Simay Aslan 30 37 37 22 34 22 33 40 35 33 323
40 POR 2 Sara Carmo Matilde Melo Clube Naval de Cascais/Ginasio clube naval de faro 22 23 41 DSQ 35 BFD 38 19 24 BFD 331
41 ISR 8 Daniel Datz Noga Toren Haifa Sailing Club 39 DSQ 25 26 15 BFD 42 41 39 BFD 356
42 ISR 7 Dana Gur Chen Shterenberg Sdot-Yam Sailing Club 40 38 40 39 33 23 41 39 40 37 370
comments powered by Disqus