RANKSail NosClassHELMCREWCLUBBoat NameSea DogFleet G/S/BR1 07.10.17R2 07.10.17R3 07.10.17R4 08.10.17R5 08.10.17TotalNET
1 136-Josh MetcalfeMark Hogan SCYC Ric Oshea G 3 (6) 4 1 2 16 10
2 105-Nigel GroganJack Grogan RCYC Helmut Shoing 11 G (9) 1 2 7 3 22 13
3 73-Bryan RileyJenny Riley WOBYC/RNSYC Brimstone Y G 7 7 1 5 (8) 28 20
4 811-Mickey WrightAlex Porteous RCYC Spoof G 12 3 (21) 4 6 46 25
5 828-David WinesKeith Davies West Hoe SC White Magic G 5 10 6 6 (38 DNS) 65 27
6 96-Malcolm BlackburnDavid Shiel SCYC Moonstone G 1 8 3 21 (23) 56 33
7 800-Gerald DysonTony Saltonstall Royal Yorkshire YC Alchemy Y G 13 9 15 (23) 1 61 38
8 132-Alan JohnsonDavid Garlick SCYC Cariad Bach Y G 2 18 5 13 (20) 58 38
9 819-Malcolm HutchingsAndy Ramsey Royal Corinthian Lady Penelope G (17) 2 7 16 16 58 41
10 872-Mike HughesGary Cateral Pocahontas G 11 12 14 (18) 5 60 42
11 868-Nic Tolhurst RCYC By the Lee G 6 14 8 14 (19) 61 42
12 789-Brian HollandTony Sampson SCYC Dream On Y G 4 (19) 9 12 18 62 43
13 137-Philip BarnesDavid Thomas TBSC Atomic G 20 5 (25) 10 9 69 44
14 823-Robert CoyleMarc Rawinsky RCYC Humphrey Y G (21) 13 16 8 10 68 47
15 902-Andrew MoorePeter Hallinan FFSC G 14 4 (28) 2 28 76 48
16 157-Ian GrayIan Simons RCYC Cheque Mate G 19 (22) 11 17 7 76 54
17 72-Phil AspinallHowie Enkel Royal Corinthian Guy Fawkes G 10 24 (29) 9 14 86 57
18 500-Martin HarrisonJules Batchelor Royal Victoria YC Hussar G (22) 17 13 15 12 79 57
19 855-Richard SullivanSue Harper RNYC/WOBYC Croc G 15 11 (30) 20 13 89 59
20 108-Toby TaylorStephen Weakes SCYC Ogo Pogo G (25) 15 23 11 15 89 64
21 755-Richard RobertsJohn Jones Holyhead SC Cybi Silver (27) 21 19 25 4 96 69
22 52-Roland WilsonSam Prime RVYC Bachante G 23 29 17 3 (38 DNC) 110 72
23 16-Ian KeeleyMatthew Keely RBYC Squibbo G 8 23 12 (33) 29 105 72
24 832-Will DaviesKevan Gibb Royal Forth YC Willpower Silver 18 16 (27) 26 17 104 77
25 104-Chris HillJames Pritchard RDYC Wildfire Silver 24 (32) 20 31 11 118 86
26 50-Simon MarfleetStef Oosthuysen WOBYC Firebird Silver (30) 28 18 19 22 117 87
27 736-Peter MarchantAndy Biddle RCYC Magic Roundabout G 16 25 26 (30) 21 118 88
28 845-John SparrowRalph Banthorpe SCYC Rock 'n' Roll Y Silver 26 20 (31) 27 25 129 98
29 760-David GrindleyPete Richards RCYC Surprise Silver 28 26 22 22 (38 DNC) 136 98
30 780-Simon VinesMichael Brown Weymouth SC Quantum Y Silver 31 (38 DNC) 10 24 38 DNC 141 103
31 856-Peter DaleJulian Smith RSC Second Time Around Bronze (29) 27 24 28 26 134 105
32 468-Barry SearleGill Lamb Waldringfield Ignite Y Bronze 32 31 33 (35) 27 158 123
33 40-David CannellMs Ricky East Waldringfield Ruby Y Bronze 33 30 (38 DNS) 32 30 163 125
34 847-Tudor RobertsMatthew Roberts Holyhead SC Little Quickie Bronze (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 29 24 167 129
35 900-Tony GibsonPaul Sleeman Stone SC Top Dog Y Bronze (38 DNC) 38 DNC 32 36 31 175 137
36 727-Ben LyddingtonAmy Spare RCYC Mosquito Bronze 34 33 (38 DNC) 34 38 DNC 177 139
37 630-John GriffinJoanna Griffin RSC Elsie Bronze (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 37 32 183 145

Scored and Submitted using Sailwave

This page took 0.1426seconds to load