RANKSail NosClassHELMCREWCLUBPointsFlagsRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8NET
1 GBR 15123-Matt BurgeDan Schieber Poole YC 25 G (54/BFD) 7 2 4 5 2 1 4-
2 GBR 15141-Ian DobsonRichard Wagstaff Burwain SC 29 CG (54/BFD) 1 8 3 1 7 4 5-
3 GBR 15144-Christian BirrellVyv Townend Bough Beech SC 29 CG (54/BFD) 5 1 1 4 3 7 8-
4 GBR 15127-Tom GillardGeoff Edwards Sheffield Viking SC 36 G (14) 2 3 2 3 14 11 1-
5 GBR 15112-David SayceNick Rees Hayling Island SC 51 CGI 1 11 13 6 10 1 (15) 9-
6 GBR 15143-Dave WadeBen McGrane Northampton/Netley 51 G 6 4 4 (15) 6 11 8 12-
7 GBR 15147-Paul CullenAdam Whitehouse Weirwood 51.1 G 8 (54/RET) 13.1/RDG_5 8 2 10 3 7-
8 GBR 15122-David HallPaul Constable Blackwater SC 55 CGH 4 6 5 5 11 (18) 9 15-
9 GBR 15083-Chris GillJon Gill Portishead Y & SC 65 G 17 3 6 7 9 20 (26) 3-
10 GBR 15130-David WinderBen Rayner Hollingworth SC 65 G 9 8 7 17 8 6 (31) 10-
11 GBR 14941-Derian ScottAndy Scott CVLSC 72 GHL 15 10 16 (23) 7 16 2 6-
12 GBR 15086-Allan TylerTim Parsons Lyme Regis SC 81 H 12 (22) 18 10 21 5 13 2-
13 GBR 15133-Kevin HopeRussell Thorne Notts County S.C & Lyme Regis S.C 81 CGH 10 9 17 9 (25) 4 10 22-
14 GBR 14928-Anthony WillcocksJames Willcocks Portishead Y & SC 88 G 3 (27) 9 18 20 9 18 11-
15 GBR 14870-Matt FoskettSimon Foskett SHSC 98 SY 16 23 14 14 (26) 8 6 17-
16 GBR 15073-Alex TaylorTim Saunders Budworth SC/Staunton Harold SC 107 G 7 17 10 12 22 (25) 25 14-
17 GBR 14791-Richard MasonSteve Chesney Hayling Island SC 129 DG 11 13 15 25 (33) 15 30 20-
18 GBR 15145-Steve GoacherTom Goacher Lymington Town SC 137 HSZ 19 24 (26) 20 24 12 14 24-
19 GBR 15107-Richard CornesJames Goodfellow Hayling Island SC 137 G (24) 12 23 22 18 22 22 18-
20 GBR 15097-Ben CleggDavid Pannell Brightlingsea SC 145 DNS 5 21 33 19 27 (43) 24 16-
21 GBR 15120-Vince HoreyDavid Scott King George SC & Notts County SC 147 GH 13 (54/RET) 12 11 54/RET 13 19 25-
22 GBR 15045-Christine SlaterGraham Slater Portishead Y & SC & Paignton SC 149 CGL 18 14 28 21 16 23 29 (39)-
23 GBR 15066-Mark MaskellNigel Sheppard Blackwater SC 162 DHNS (54/BFD) 15 22 28 19 54/DSQ 5 19-
24 GBR 15070-Isaac MarshOliver Davenport Northampton 167 SYZ 25 33 24 13 15 36 (38) 21-
25 GBR 14940-Georgia BoothTom Fenemore Scailing Dam 171 GLYZ (54/BFD) 54/DNC 30 27 14 17 16 13-
26 GBR 14903-Mike JonesJoseph Joyner Lyme Regis SC 187 HNS 30 16 31 26 32 21 (34) 31-
27 GBR 14950-Chris ThorneAndrew Stewart Lyme Regis SC & Notts County 189 N 28 28 19 32 (34) 29 27 26-
28 GBR 14982-Maia WalshPeter Bentley Blackwater SC 191 LS 27 20 37 (41) 12 30 35 30-
29 GBR 14994-Pete BadhamSteve Digby Draycote Water SC 194 CIS 26 (37) 20 37 31 19 32 29-
30 GBR 14804-Tobias HamerTorie Morley Port Dinorwic 195 MSYZ 23 25 (44) 31 37 31 20 28-
31 GBR 15075-Andy WillcocksAndrea Willcocks Portishead Y & SC 199 CHMS 34 19 34 24 28 24 (39) 36-
32 GBR 15103-Keith WalkerJohn Piatt Hayling Island SC 203 GI (54/BFD) 18 25 30 17 38 33 42-
33 GBR 15124-Pete KyneTom Kyne Brightlingsea SC 204 GHZ 2 (54/RET) 11 16 13 54/DNS 54/DNS 54/DNS-
34 GBR 14821-Nick HurstJake Elsbury Hayling Island SC 217 INS (54/BFD) 32 21 46 35 27 21 35-
35 GBR 14798-Lucy RileyTim Riley Dubai Offshore SC / Blackwater SC 219 LS 20 26 43 (47) 23 33 28 46-
36 GBR 14889-Barry SmithJo Line Thornbury Sailing Club 226 HMS 54/DNE 34 29 34 30 28 17 (38)-
37 GBR 14784-Geoff HoldenSophie Holden Northampton 238 BIM 29 31 32 38 (43) 40 41 27-
38 GBR 14991-Anyt RobinsonJon Chetland Datchet Water SC / Chew Valley 241 BN 35 (54/RET) 35 35 46 46 12 32-
39 GBR 14792-Eleanor CraigRichard Botting Draycote Water SC 255 BLNY 39 (54/RET) 46 33 42 39 23 33-
40 GBR 15080-Roger EtheringtonJo Adams Brightlingsea SC 255 BDIMN 31 38 27 (54/RET) 38 41 43 37-
41 GBR 15036-Fiona GrayDavid Carroll Waldringfield SC 258 BHL 22 35 (49) 36 29 48 44 44-
42 GBR 14883-Rowland SmithJack Parmenter Brightlingsea SC 266 BHNZ 54/DNE 41 40 29 36 26 (42) 40-
43 GBR 13151-Daniel JohnsonBen Latham Errwood Sailing Club 267 BNOYZ 37 39 41 39 (44) 32 36 43-
44 GBR 14388-James CuxsonJames Neil Arnott Newhaven & Seaford SC 268 BDNOY 32 (54/RET) 42 44 39 34 54/DSQ 23-
45 GBR 15111-Chris TurnerJono Loe Hayling Island SC 268 BHN 38 29 36 40 (48) 35 45 45-
46 GBR 14964-Hilary LancasterDavid Mason Weir Wood S C 275 BDILN 40 (54/DNC) 38 42 40 44 37 34-
47 GBR 14474-Iain ChristieTom Vian Draycote Water & Hardway SCs 287 S 36 30 47 48 41 37 48 (54/DSQ)-
48 GBR 14483-Cameron MossFraser Earle Lyme Regis SC 292 BYZ 33 36 41/DPI 49 (54/RET) 45 47 41-
49 GBR 15121-Bryan ThompsonHugo Knight Hayling Island SC 302 BNZ 42 40 (48) 45 45 42 40 48-
50 GBR 14872-Barbara NewsonGuy Newson Pentland Firth YC 311 BDILN 41 42 45 43 (47) 47 46 47-
51 GBR 14656-Simon BensonSophia Benson Hayling Island SC 339 BMNZ 43 (54/RET) 50 50 49 49 49 49-
52 GBR15093-Simon HextallFiona Hextall 345 S 21 (54/DNC) 54/DNC 54/DNC 54/DNC 54/DNC 54/DNC 54/DNC-
53 GBR 15119-Zoe KingAdrian King Hayling Island SC 378 BCLNY (54/DNS) 54/DNC 54/DNC 54/DNC 54/DNC 54/DNC 54/DNC 54/DNC-
This page took 0.0313seconds to load