RANKSail NosClassHELMCREWCLUBBoat NamePtsRACE 1RACE 2RACE 3RACE 4RACE 5RACE 6NET
1 10648-Michael McNamaraSimon Townsend Rollesby Broad The Poacher 8 3 1 1 1 ‑6 2-
2 10688-Bill WhitneyJohn Shelton Shoreham Big Dipper 21 1 6 ‑7 6 4 4-
3 10992-Roger ChallisMark Johnston Walderingfield Revival 21 6 2 3 7 3 ‑16-
4 11067-Len JonesPete Mitchell Medway Rumours 26 8 12 4 (BFD) 1 1-
5 11093-Andrew WilsonTom Wilson Datchet Water Restless 32 2 8 5 3 14 (BFD)-
6 10768-Colin MaySarah Wallis Parkstone Pork Pie Chaser 32 4 ‑20 8 8 2 10-
7 11050-Guy MarksMelanie Titmus Bough Beech Absolute Fiasco 35 7 5 ‑21 10 7 6-
8 10974-Richard StoneCatherine Gore Medway 36 ‑21 17 2 2 12 3-
9 10936-Barry WolfendenAlan Ritchie Bough Beech India 37 9 3 6 4 15 (BFD)-
10 10673-David RobertsMike Bryant Bough Beech LBV 48 5 4 ‑17 17 13 9-
11 11170-Brian LambSam Pygall Wilsonian Whizo 53 12 7 9 13 ‑17 12-
12 10947-Stewart ColtartPeter Dilly Catriona Coltart Medway Quicksilver 59 20 10 11 ‑21 5 13-
13 11124-Meilke FrankJens Riber Ho Bugt Sejlklub Langi 59 16 ‑21 12 11 9 11-
14 10918-Richard HartleyMark Hartley RYA Just chance 61 ‑28 9 22 5 20 5-
15 11012-Tim TownsendJacqueline Townsend Medway Intermezzo 66 10 14 ‑19 15 19 8-
16 10686-Brian McKenzieElizabeth McKenzie Medway Hurcules Hound 71 15 11 16 14 ‑32 15-
17 11152-Monica SchaeferMiriam McCarthy Greystones Lakka 92 13 ‑38 25 26 21 7-
18 7110-Trevor FisherEmily Watt East Down Apple 94 42 22 10 9 11 (BFD)-
19 11119-Ben DaviesOlivia Davies Aldeburgh Second Chance 98 19 ‑30 13 20 29 17-
20 11118-John GoudieJohn Hewat Wilsonian Happy Ever After 99 11 ‑29 23 19 27 19-
21 10828-Derek LambertSue Risbridger Datchet Water Nutcracker 103 (RET) 18 14 37 10 24-
22 10906-Ian ClarkeJeremy Shinton Bartley Papillon 103 ‑27 13 20 25 23 22-
23 10616-Mark LeeAlex Lee Broxbourne Risky Business 103 14 16 32 16 25 (BFD)-
24 10614-Mark PennyGail Penny Medway Loose Knots 111 18 24 29 22 ‑35 18-
25 10018-John TurnerElain Vogan Ramor Anamcara 115 32 25 30 12 16 (BFD)-
26 11204-Mike ShallowJudith Shallow Orford Kite Runner 122 ‑31 28 15 29 30 20-
27 10803-Jonathan ChristieSimon Harrington Aldeburgh No Strings Attached 127 22 ‑34 24 27 26 28-
28 11183-Mike WeighillCarl Martin Swarkstone Nomad 128 30 15 18 35 ‑37 30-
29 10706-Mike PearceSteve Ash Blackwater Plane White 129 25 33 ‑37 30 18 23-
30 11129-Paul HughesMark Nicholls Arun YOLO 130 ‑36 19 27 33 22 29-
31 11189-Nigel O'DonnellBalinda O'Donnell Swarkstone Guinness 133 23 27 26 32 ‑38 25-
32 10935-Margie CrawfordRobin Anderson East Down Mistral II 134 33 23 ‑35 23 34 21-
33 11000-William CleverleyLiz Feibusch Orford Cassie 140 29 ‑40 34 39 24 14-
34 10596-Gordon JessRachel Bevan East Down Hart‑Beat 140 ‑35 35 28 18 33 26-
35 10601-Jamie WheatleyHector Wheatley Aldeburgh Hitch‑Hiker 143 17 32 ‑42 31 36 27-
36 10798-Peter RedshawJanette Redshaw Aldeburgh Cair‑vie 143 34 26 ‑41 24 28 31-
37 10716-Chas HammondMandy Hammond Shoreham ZigZag 152 26 36 31 28 31 (BFD)-
38 11167-Kenneth UnderhillMark Perriton Aldeburgh Whataripper 178 24 42 40 (BFD) 40 32-
39 10710-Giles Vincent‑WrightStuart Hall Royal Harwich Quiver 179 (DNC) DNC 33 34 8 BFD-
40 404-Rodney HallJanet Hall East Down Sink the Pink 180 37 31 ‑44 38 41 33-
41 28-Chris TylerMark Tyler Emsworth Slipper Chreselen 183 39 37 36 36 ‑42 35-
42 10916-Philip PowellMike Board Parkstone Sapphire 190 38 ‑44 38 41 39 34-
43 10939-David NixonPaddy Murphy Greystones Black Beauty 198 40 41 39 40 ‑44 38-
44 376-Simon NichollsAndy Rigg Arun Moody Blue 202 41 39 ‑43 42 43 37-
45 11117-Robert BoughtonEd Kerr Redsmere Wanderlust 212 43 43 45 (RET) 45 36-
46 11107-Tony Geary 260 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC-
46 10963-Elise BeketEvert Beket Vremdijck DoeiDoei 260 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC-
46 34-Anthony Hinton Aldeburgh Redskin 260 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC-
46 1162-Kate MellorJohn Mellor Notts County Aeowen 260 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC-
46 7038-David Doran Wexford Wexford 260 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC-
46 8598-Jeremy NormanChris Codling Yorkshire Dales Gandalf 260 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC-
This page took 0.0352seconds to load