RANKSail NosClassHELMCREWCLUBPointsRACE 1RACE 2RACE 3RACE 4RACE 5RACE 6RACE 7NET
1 2018-Paul Grattage Shanklin Sailing Club 7 2 2 1 48 OCS 1 3 1-
2 1988-Robin Boardman Halifax Sailing Club 10 3 1 3 1 9 2 4-
3 1938-Kevin Dutch Seasalter Sailing Club 16 12 8 14 3 2 1 2-
4 1928-Paul Craft Worthing Sailing Club 18 5 33 48 DNF 2 4 4 3-
5 1981-Jim Bowie Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 23 6 5 20 4 3 10 5-
6 2016-Stuart Snell Grafham Water Sailing Club 24 1 3 7 7 7 6 9-
7 1921-Steve Healy Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 32 4 4 5 20 10 9 14-
8 1953-Chris Tillyer Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 36 14 6 2 8 6 19 16-
9 1054-Paul Roberts Dee Sailing Club 45 25 10 9 14 12 8 6-
10 1940-Ed Tuite Dalton Draycote Water Sailing Club 58 9 9 17 48 DSQ 17 12 11-
11 1989-Steve Sawford Rutland Water Sailing Club 60 15 7 23 10 5 48 DNS 48 DNS-
12 1963-Gary Sverdloff Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 61 21 21 6 12 13 18 12-
13 1957-Liam Thom Shanklin Sailing Club 62 13 22 4 16 15 14 20-
14 1944-Simon GilesHenry Giles Shanklin Sailing Club 62 10 12 8 23 14 48 DNF 18-
15 2014-Luke Scott Netley Sailing Club 66 23 38 37 15 8 5 15-
16 1267-Howard Hawkes Snettisham Beach SC 67 48 OCS 24 12 19 19 7 10-
17 1980-Mark Hollis Seasalter Sailing Club 69 27 16 22 17 18 11 7-
18 1825-George Love Carsington Sailing Club 69 11 11 11 11 48 DSQ 29 25-
19 2007-Erling Holmberg Shanklin Sailing Club 73 20 14 10 13 16 48 DNF 23-
20 1955-John Manning Beaver Sailing Club 80 18 25 15 5 33 21 21-
21 1925-Christine Roman Shanklin Sailing Club 80 22 13 16 6 23 48 DNF 24-
22 1351-Robert England Dee Sailing Club 81 8 18 25 18 20 30 17-
23 1714-David Groom Netley Sailing Club 84 39 39 28 24 11 13 8-
24 1871-Gary Burrows Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 92 7 29 33 22 36 15 19-
25 1551-Keith Persin Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 104 17 17 30 21 26 23 34-
26 2001-Richard Harrison Netley Sailing Club 108 16 37 21 26 29 17 28-
27 1715-Roger Ackroyd Witham Sailing Club 112 40 28 18 9 32 28 29-
28 1910-Steve Roberts Dee Sailing Club 113 29 27 13 31 48 DNS 22 22-
29 1339-Jon Pearse Marconi Sailing Club 113 26 15 27 25 41 20 30-
30 1406-Joe Baker Isle of Sheppy Sailing Club 119 24 20 24 43 24 27 31-
31 2004-Gordon Goldstone Queen Mary Sailing Club 121 36 30 31 34 22 25 13-
32 1240-Donald Sloan Brightlingsea Sailing Club 130 32 23 32 27 40 16 33-
33 1498-Micheal Taylor Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 131 33 34 19 35 28 24 27-
34 1461-Gordon Deuce Brightlingsea Sailing Club 145 34 36 29 33 31 26 26-
35 1755-Rob Bailey Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 151 19 19 36 38 39 48 DNF 48 DNS-
36 1956-John Shenton Shanklin Sailing Club 161 28 32 34 32 44 38 35-
37 1242-Andy Richards RYA 162 35 35 40 48 DNF 21 34 37-
38 1343-Mark Bunyan Stewartby Water Sports Club 166 31 31 35 39 30 39 48 DNS-
39 1736-Bill Hurr Draycote Water Sailing Club 171 30 42 42 42 27 36 36-
40 1289-Andy Bunyan Stewartby Water Sports Club 172 43 44 45 41 25 31 32-
41 791-Alan Grant Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 172 38 26 44 36 35 37 39-
42 1526-Neil Harwood Open Dinghy Club 175 48 DSQ 43 38 29 38 32 38-
43 1947-Andrew Berisford Brightlingsea Sailing Club 176 37 41 39 30 37 33 40-
44 1933-Gerald SverdloffNathan Sverdloff Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 193 48 DNS 48 DNS 43 40 34 35 41-
45 1962-Keith Bartlett Open Dinghy Club 202 42 48 DNF 41 28 43 48 DNF 48 DNS-
46 1868-Eric SalesAmy Foster Seasalter Sailing Club 205 44 45 26 48 DNS 48 DNS 48 DNF 42-
47 1644-Paul Shields Seasalter Sailing Club 206 41 40 46 37 42 48 DNF 48 DNS-
This page took 0.7012seconds to load