470 Men Final Results

Gold| Silver|

Rank

Fleet

Nat

SailNo

Helm

HelmId

Crew

CrewId

Total

Nett

Q1

Q2

Q3

Q4

F1

F2

F3

F4

M

1st

Gold

GBR

828

ASHER Nic

GBRNA5

WILLIS Elliot

GBREW9

58.0

36.0

3.0

2.0

2.0

2.0

3.0

2.0

6.0

(22.0)

16.0

2nd

Gold

GBR

834

PATIENCE Luke

GBRLP11

BITHELL Stuart

GBRSB31

50.0

38.0

10.0

2.0

2.0

3.0

2.0

5.0

10.0

(12.0)

4.0

3rd

Gold

ESP

9

BARREIROS Onan

ESPBO1

SARMIENTO Aaron

ESPAS2

57.0

41.0

8.0

3.0

6.0

6.0

1.0

1.0

(16.0)

10.0

6.0

4th

Gold

AUS

11

BELCHER Mathew

AUSMB11

PAGE Malcolm

AUSMP3

52.0

42.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

2.0

7.0

(10.0)

1.0

7.0

OCSM [22.0]

5th

Gold

NED

1

COSTER Sven

NEDSC1

COSTER Kalle

NEDKC1

62.0

50.0

5.0

(12.0)

4.0

7.0

4.0

8.0

9.0

3.0

10.0

6th

Gold

NED

77

LE FEVRE Steven

NEDSL1

KROL Steven

NEDSK9

76.0

58.0

14.0

5.0

3.0

1.0

16.0

3.0

(18.0)

14.0

2.0

7th

Gold

GBR

841

ROGERS Nick

GBRNR6

GREEN Pom

GBRPG15

74.0

61.0

4.0

(13.0)

4.0

8.0

RDG [12.0]

RDG [12.0]

2.0

1.0

18.0

8th

Gold

FRA

7

CHARBONNIER Nicolas

FRACN1

MEYER DIEU Baptiste

FRABM30

87.0

69.0

14.0

12.0

12.0

1.0

5.0

9.0

8.0

(18.0)

8.0

9th

Gold

SUI

11

BHLER Matias

SUIMB18

STEIGER Felix

SUIFS1

88.0

75.0

1.0

11.0

7.0

12.0

(13.0)

11.0

12.0

9.0

12.0

10th

Gold

FRA

44

PIERRE Leboucher

FRALP14

VINCENT Garos

FRAGV4

104.0

75.0

9.0

8.0

(OCS [29.0])

3.0

10.0

12.0

13.0

6.0

14.0

11th

Gold

SWE

341

DAHLBERG Anton

SWEAD5

STLING Sebastian

SWESO2

91.0

65.0

2.0

4.0

1.0

19.0

(26.0)

23.0

5.0

11.0

-

12th

Gold

GBR

846

SAXTON Ben

GBRBS13

KOHLER David

GBRDD29

82.0

66.0

(16.0)

14.0

8.0

5.0

12.0

16.0

3.0

8.0

-

13th

Gold

JPN

4340

HARADA Ryunosuke

JPNRH1

YOSHIDA Yugo

JPNYY3

98.0

69.0

7.0

4.0

(OCS [29.0])

4.0

11.0

21.0

7.0

15.0

-

13th

Gold

ARG

7

CALABRESE Lucas

ARGLC1

DE LA FUENTE Juan

ARGJD10

98.0

69.0

DPI3 [9.0]

DPI3 [9.0]

(DNC [29.0])

14.0

17.0

14.0

4.0

2.0

-

15th

Gold

FRA

27

BOUVET Sofian

FRASB24

MION Jeremie

FRATM11

91.0

71.0

13.0

1.0

7.0

14.0

(20.0)

13.0

19.0

4.0

-

16th

Gold

NZL

212

SNOW-HANSEN Paul

NZLPS3

SAUNDERS Jason

NZLJS2

100.0

75.0

6.0

11.0

5.0

4.0

18.0

15.0

(25.0)

16.0

-

17th

Gold

FRA

21

ROSSIGNOL Alexandre

FRAAR6

BOUDGOURD David

boudgourd

106.0

78.0

4.0

7.0

10.0

5.0

6.0

(28.0)

22.0

24.0

-

18th

Gold

RUS

2

SHEREMETIEV Mikhail

RUSMS3

SHEREMETIEV Maxim

RUSMC1

104.0

80.0

22.0

6.0

5.0

22.0

(24.0)

6.0

14.0

5.0

-

19th

Gold

ITA

11

ZENI Fabio

ITAFZ17

PITANTI Nicola

ITANP7

106.0

81.0

8.0

3.0

11.0

9.0

14.0

(25.0)

17.0

19.0

-

20th

Gold

ISR

7

KLIGER Gideon

ISRGK1

GAL Ehud

gal

113.0

87.0

3.0

17.0

3.0

(26.0)

8.0

7.0

24.0

25.0

-

21st

Gold

GBR

817

MEE Matt

GBRMM61

DOBSON Ian

GBRID6

122.0

96.0

7.0

10.0

8.0

6.0

25.0

17.0

(26.0)

23.0

-

22nd

Gold

AUT

3

SCHMID Matthias

AUTMS3

REICHSTDTER Florian

AUTFR2

121.0

98.0

2.0

19.0

13.0

10.0

(23.0)

22.0

11.0

21.0

-

22nd

Gold

USA

1770

ROBERTS Adam

USAAR17

MARTIN Nick

GBRNM29

127.0

98.0

12.0

(OCS [29.0])

9.0

7.0

21.0

4.0

28.0

17.0

-

24th

Gold

ESP

1868

SANTURDE Pablo

ESPPS4

RAMOS Alejandro

ramos

134.0

105.0

5.0

(OCS [29.0])

12.0

19.0

22.0

19.0

15.0

13.0

-

25th

Gold

GER

49

ZELLMER Lucas

GERLZ1

SEELIG Heiko

GERHS27

137.0

108.0

9.0

(OCS [29.0])

10.0

8.0

9.0

24.0

21.0

27.0

-

26th

Gold

JPN

4271

ISHIKAWA Yuya

JPNYI3

YANAGAWA Shouichi

JPNSY4

136.0

110.0

15.0

5.0

20.0

11.0

19.0

20.0

20.0

(26.0)

-

27th

Gold

POL

50

PIASECKI Patryk

POLPP3

MICKIEWICZ Marcin

POLMM3

157.0

129.0

22.0

9.0

6.0

11.0

27.0

27.0

27.0

(28.0)

-

28th

Gold

BRA

185

WANDERLEY Carlos Henrique

BRACW7

ARNDT Bernardo

BRABA1

164.0

135.0

(DNC [29.0])

15.0

11.0

9.0

28.0

26.0

23.0

DPI3 [23.0]

-


Fleets : Gold| Silver|

Rank

Fleet

Nat

SailNo

Helm

HelmId

Crew

CrewId

Total

Nett

Q1

Q2

Q3

Q4

F1

F2

F3

F4

M

1st

Silver

USA

1713

MCNAY Stuart

USASM24

BIEHL Graham

USAGB6

71.0

42.0

13.0

(OCS [29.0])

9.0

16.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

2nd

Silver

GER

4988

GERZ Ferdinand

GERFG1

BOLDUAN Tobias

GERTB9

83.0

60.0

(23.0)

13.0

16.0

13.0

4.0

7.0

3.0

4.0

3rd

Silver

FIN

7

LINDGREN Joonas

FINJL4

LINDGREN Niklas

FINNL1

86.0

62.0

10.0

14.0

14.0

(24.0)

6.0

4.0

6.0

8.0

4th

Silver

FRA

10

BERENGER Balzeau

berenger

MATHIEU Fountaine

mathieu

86.0

70.0

11.0

(16.0)

14.0

13.0

2.0

9.0

14.0

7.0

5th

Silver

HUN

32

SALLAI Gabor

HUNGS1

PERJES Blint

HUNBP2

96.0

76.0

(20.0)

16.0

18.0

20.0

3.0

3.0

8.0

DPI3 [8.0]

6th

Silver

GBR

827

SPARKS Philip

GBRPS58

GRUBE Chris

GBRCG29

96.0

77.0

18.0

9.0

(19.0)

17.0

12.0

14.0

5.0

2.0

7th

Silver

GBR

843

MCGOVERN Jonny

GBRJM138

BIRRELL Christian

GBRCB51

105.0

77.0

17.0

15.0

15.0

10.0

9.0

8.0

(OCS [28.0])

3.0

8th

Silver

SUI

1429

BRAUCHLI Yannick

SUIYB1

HAUSSER Romuald

hausser

114.0

91.0

21.0

20.0

(23.0)

15.0

13.0

5.0

11.0

6.0

9th

Silver

SIN

23

TAY Roy

SINRT1

KOH Terence

SINTK1

121.0

92.0

19.0

21.0

18.0

(DNF [29.0])

5.0

6.0

4.0

19.0

10th

Silver

SWE

333

BERGSTRM Victor

bergstrom

DACKHAMMAR Marcus

SWEMD2

124.0

95.0

12.0

18.0

21.0

(DNF [29.0])

7.0

13.0

9.0

15.0

11th

Silver

BRA

187

PILLAR Fabio

BRAFP3

THIESSEN Gustavo

BRAGT1

126.0

97.0

15.0

26.0

(DNF [29.0])

17.0

8.0

10.0

10.0

11.0

12th

Silver

AUT

437

BARGEHR David

AUTDB1

MHR Lukas

AUTLM1

122.0

101.0

(21.0)

17.0

17.0

21.0

14.0

2.0

12.0

18.0

13th

Silver

GBR

832

ELLIS James

GBRJE25

SCHIEBER Daniel

GBRDS36

131.0

103.0

18.0

10.0

13.0

18.0

11.0

17.0

(OCS [28.0])

16.0

14th

Silver

TUR

890

CINAR Deniz

TURDC2

CINAR Ates

TURAC6

125.0

104.0

19.0

19.0

(21.0)

16.0

18.0

12.0

7.0

13.0

15th

Silver

ITA

2

ZANDONA Gabrio

ITAGZ12

MANCINELLI SCOTTI Edoardo

ITAEM16

137.0

108.0

11.0

8.0

22.0

(DNF [29.0])

DNC [28.0]

DNC [28.0]

2.0

9.0

16th

Silver

GBR

848

RUSDEN James

GBRJR51

MUSKETT Ben

GBRBM23

137.0

108.0

(DNF [29.0])

7.0

15.0

22.0

10.0

11.0

OCS [28.0]

DPI3 [15.0]

17th

Silver

DEN

158

SGAARD Henrik Rask

DENKS3

KRISTENSEN Sren Wiegand

DENSK5

138.0

114.0

(24.0)

23.0

20.0

15.0

15.0

16.0

15.0

10.0

18th

Silver

DEN

150

HANSEN Nicolas Brandt

DENNH4

FRIIS Jakob Ege

DENJF3

147.0

122.0

(25.0)

18.0

19.0

12.0

16.0

15.0

20.0

22.0

19th

Silver

SUI

20

MATTEO Minetti

SUIMM3

ANDREA Minetti

SUIAM6

154.0

130.0

20.0

(24.0)

22.0

20.0

17.0

19.0

18.0

14.0

20th

Silver

GBR

830

PALMER Ben

palmer

WEAVER Konrad

GBRKW21

160.0

135.0

24.0

20.0

16.0

18.0

22.0

18.0

17.0

(25.0)

21st

Silver

BEL

20

LAUWERS Quinten

BELQL1

DE MUNCK Wouter

BELWD4

161.0

136.0

16.0

22.0

(25.0)

23.0

20.0

22.0

16.0

17.0

22nd

Silver

HUN

19

SZAMDY Tams

HUNTS1

BRDOS Mihly

HUNMB3

167.0

138.0

23.0

(OCS [29.0])

17.0

21.0

21.0

20.0

13.0

DPI3 [23.0]

23rd

Silver

SUI

1438

OLIVIER GREMAUD

SUIOG1

ADRIEN GREMAUD

SUIAG9

177.0

148.0

17.0

22.0

(DNC [29.0])

DNC [29.0]

19.0

21.0

19.0

21.0

24th

Silver

CAN

611

MCMILLAN Fraser

CANFM3

VAN DER POL Erik

CANEV3

188.0

162.0

(26.0)

21.0

23.0

23.0

24.0

23.0

22.0

26.0

25th

Silver

DEN

160

AMMUNDSEN Peter

DENPA3

HEJLESEN Mads

DENMH16

196.0

167.0

25.0

25.0

24.0

(OCS [29.0])

23.0

25.0

21.0

24.0

26th

Silver

IRL

77

MCCARTIN Barry

IRLBM36

BRADLEY Finbar

IRLFB7

206.0

177.0

26.0

28.0

(DNC [29.0])

25.0

DNS [28.0]

24.0

23.0

23.0

27th

Silver

GBR

833

BATCHELOR Nathan

GBRNB39

MYANT Niall

GBRNO1

224.0

195.0

27.0

27.0

(DNC [29.0])

DNC [29.0]

DNF [28.0]

DNC [28.0]

DNS [28.0]

DNC [28.0]

19/09/2009 15:30:58

Scored and Submitted using Sailwave